As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,254 (+15.2%)
$45,440 + $149,976
$195,416
2024
$1,089 (+34.7%)
$45,440 + $149,976
$195,416
2023
$808 (−21.3%)
$45,440 + $143,776
$189,216
2022
$1,027 (+6.1%)
$43,120 + $138,096
$181,216
2021
$968 (−2.2%)
$38,880 + $124,656
$163,536
2020
$990 (−29.9%)
$26,240 + $105,656
$131,896
2019
$1,413 (+0.8%)
$26,240 + $105,656
$131,896
2018
$1,401 (+2.9%)
$23,320 + $97,376
$120,696
2017
$1,361 (+6.9%)
$23,320 + $94,856
$118,176
2016
$1,273 (−0.5%)
$23,320 + $94,856
$118,176
2015
$1,279 (−51.6%)
$16,600 + $79,992
$96,592
2014
$2,640 (−5.8%)
$15,800 + $61,328
$77,128
2013
$2,803 (+0.1%)
$15,820 + $64,386
$80,206
2012
$2,799 (−2.4%)
$15,820 + $65,726
$81,546
2011
$2,868 (−2.5%)
$20,655 + $65,726
$86,381
2010
$2,942 (+1.6%)
$24,300 + $73,895
$98,195
2009
$2,896 (+2.5%)
$24,300 + $73,895
$98,195
2008
$2,825
$27,000 + $84,514
$111,514
Tax history for 770 Pannell Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,254 (+15.2%)
$45,440 + $149,976
$195,416
2024
$1,089 (+34.7%)
$45,440 + $149,976
$195,416
2023
$808 (−21.3%)
$45,440 + $143,776
$189,216
2022
$1,027 (+6.1%)
$43,120 + $138,096
$181,216
2021
$968 (−2.2%)
$38,880 + $124,656
$163,536
2020
$990 (−29.9%)
$26,240 + $105,656
$131,896
2019
$1,413 (+0.8%)
$26,240 + $105,656
$131,896
2018
$1,401 (+2.9%)
$23,320 + $97,376
$120,696
2017
$1,361 (+6.9%)
$23,320 + $94,856
$118,176
2016
$1,273 (−0.5%)
$23,320 + $94,856
$118,176
2015
$1,279 (−51.6%)
$16,600 + $79,992
$96,592
2014
$2,640 (−5.8%)
$15,800 + $61,328
$77,128
2013
$2,803 (+0.1%)
$15,820 + $64,386
$80,206
2012
$2,799 (−2.4%)
$15,820 + $65,726
$81,546
2011
$2,868 (−2.5%)
$20,655 + $65,726
$86,381
2010
$2,942 (+1.6%)
$24,300 + $73,895
$98,195
2009
$2,896 (+2.5%)
$24,300 + $73,895
$98,195
2008
$2,825
$27,000 + $84,514
$111,514
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A1
Rural Estate District
The A1 Rural Estate District is intended to preserve the rural character of the area. This area is characterized by large acreage tracts devoted to agricultural uses and sparsely populated residential areas. For this reason this district may also serve as a buffer zone between the major agricultural uses and intensive land development districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Educational/school
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 2,467
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Masonry
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LYNN H CONNER & BILLY M CONNER
Living Sq. Ft: 2,467
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,467
Building Sq. Ft: 4,934
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 5.00AC 584/200
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 576
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 217,800
Municipality Name: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Acres: 5
Zoning Code: A1
County Use Description: RES-SMALL TRACT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,467
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Walton County
APN: C1340011
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Harmony Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Carver Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
6/10
Monroe Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monroe, GA • 30655
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
51
31
61
39
71
46
77
53
78
61
86
68
91
72
82
68
82
64
74
52
66
46
57
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$469,000 – $567,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,106 in fees.3 minutes to get started.