Great ranch nestled in a beautiful and quaint community in Powder Springs. Lovely yard and nicely maintained! Open floor plan nestled on just under a half acre lot.
Single-familyProperty Type
1994Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Marcia Ward• Williams & Co International Realty, LLC
Bought with Spencer Lindahl• Main Street Renewal, LLC.
Source:FMLS #5980728
Redfin Estimate
$270,241
$137K since sold in April 2018$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.5% lower than the average sale price ($309K) of 5 comparable homes.
Great ranch nestled in a beautiful and quaint community in Powder Springs. Lovely yard and nicely maintained! Open floor plan nestled on just under a half acre lot. A must see and definitely won't be on the market long!
Public Records
Dec 19, 1996
Sold
$92,000
$53/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 30, 1994
Sold
$90,200
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,223 (+7.9%)
$12,000 + $115,908
$127,908
2024
$2,986 (+48.0%)
$12,000 + $117,548
$129,548
2023
$2,018 (−2.6%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2022
$2,072 (−10.3%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2021
$2,309 (+7.6%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2020
$2,147 (+33.9%)
$10,000 + $62,280
$72,280
2019
$1,603 (−3.8%)
$8,089 + $45,111
$53,200
2018
$1,666 (+4.2%)
$10,000 + $47,176
$57,176
2017
$1,599 (+20.6%)
$10,000 + $44,192
$54,192
2016
$1,325 (+20.2%)
$10,000 + $35,704
$45,704
2014
$1,102 (+45.5%)
$10,000 + $26,800
$36,800
2013
$757 (−13.3%)
$10,000 + $15,120
$25,120
2012
$874 (−20.6%)
$10,000 + $18,720
$28,720
2011
$1,100 (−13.6%)
$14,000 + $23,800
$37,800
2010
$1,273 (−24.3%)
$14,000 + $25,600
$39,600
2009
$1,682
$14,000 + $39,680
$53,680
2008
$1,682
$14,000 + $39,680
$53,680
Tax history for 114 Northcrest Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,223 (+7.9%)
$12,000 + $115,908
$127,908
2024
$2,986 (+48.0%)
$12,000 + $117,548
$129,548
2023
$2,018 (−2.6%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2022
$2,072 (−10.3%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2021
$2,309 (+7.6%)
$10,000 + $69,472
$79,472
2020
$2,147 (+33.9%)
$10,000 + $62,280
$72,280
2019
$1,603 (−3.8%)
$8,089 + $45,111
$53,200
2018
$1,666 (+4.2%)
$10,000 + $47,176
$57,176
2017
$1,599 (+20.6%)
$10,000 + $44,192
$54,192
2016
$1,325 (+20.2%)
$10,000 + $35,704
$45,704
2014
$1,102 (+45.5%)
$10,000 + $26,800
$36,800
2013
$757 (−13.3%)
$10,000 + $15,120
$25,120
2012
$874 (−20.6%)
$10,000 + $18,720
$28,720
2011
$1,100 (−13.6%)
$14,000 + $23,800
$37,800
2010
$1,273 (−24.3%)
$14,000 + $25,600
$39,600
2009
$1,682
$14,000 + $39,680
$53,680
2008
$1,682
$14,000 + $39,680
$53,680
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.46 Acres
Year renovated
1994
Sq. Ft.
1,745
Year built
1994
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Paulding County
APN
31943
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 1, 2026.
R-2
Suburban Residential District
The R-2 District is composed of certain lands and structures in the county having a low density, predominantly single-family character and additional open area, where it is desirable and likely that such similar development will occur. This District emphasizes suburban-urban development rather than rural activities; however, it is recognized that agriculture and the raising of poultry and livestock may still be an activity in this district, and provision is, therefore, made for limited forms of such activity with appropriate safeguard for nearby residences. R-2 is appropriate in the Conservation Character Area, Rural Character Area and Community Residential Character Area of the Future Development Map of the Paulding County, Georgia, 2017 Comprehensive Plan as may be amended.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Carport Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Master Bathroom Features: Skylights,Soaking Tub
Bedroom Information
# of Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Bedroom Features: Master on Main
Interior Features
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Family Room
Interior Features: High Ceilings 9 ft Main
Window Features: Insulated Windows
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Room Information
LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen,Pantry,View to Family Room
Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
Room Type: Family Room
Exterior
Property Information
Levels: One
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Fenced
Property Condition: Resale
Green Energy Efficient: Windows
Financial
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Cash
Utilities
Utility Information
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating: Natural Gas
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee: $200
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Fee2 Frequency: Annually
School Information
Elementary School: Bessie L. Baggett
Middle Or Junior School: J.A. Dobbins
High School: Hiram
Location Information
Directions: From Atlanta, take I-20 West to Thornton Road (Exit right). Turn left on Oglesby Road, turn left onto Brownsville Road, next-sharp right onto Pine Valley Road, then right onto Northcrest Way.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Paulding
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,745
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Paulding County
APN: 31943
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bessie L. Baggett Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
J. A. Dobbins Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Hiram High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Powder Springs, GA • 30127
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
31
61
37
72
45
79
53
80
60
87
67
91
72
83
68
84
64
72
52
66
46
56
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$257,000 – $311,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,702 in fees.3 minutes to get started.