The Nashville A1 floor plan by Kerley Family Homes. This townhome offers 3 bedrooms upstairs with 2 spacious Master Suites, and fully finished downstairs suite on the ground level. Kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless appliances including a microwave venthood, recessed lighting, and hardwood floor; open floor plan. Rear entry 2 car garage with opener, triple zoned heating and cooling for comfort and affordability. 2-10 builder's warranty is standard. Community backs to the Silver Comet Trail.
TownhomeProperty Type
2018Year Built
$165Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Colleen Van Vliet• KFH Realty, LLC
Listed by Priscilla Cox• KFH Realty, LLC
Bought with NON-MLS NMLS• Non FMLS Member
Source:FMLS #5978518
Redfin Estimate
$326,360
$85K since sold in March 2019$6,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.9% higher than the average sale price ($323K) of 6 comparable homes.
The Nashville A1 floor plan by Kerley Family Homes. This townhome offers 3 bedrooms upstairs with 2 spacious Master Suites, and fully finished downstairs suite on the ground level. Kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless appliances including a microwave venthood, recessed lighting, and hardwood floor; open floor plan. Rear entry 2 car garage with opener, triple zoned heating and cooling for comfort and affordability. 2-10 builder's warranty is standard. Community backs to the Silver Comet Trail.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,205
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2024
$4,208
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2023
$4,208 (+34.5%)
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2022
$3,129 (+11.6%)
$16,800 + $86,308
$103,108
2021
$2,804
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2020
$2,804 (+17.7%)
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2019
$2,382 (+626.7%)
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2018
$328 (+5.6%)
$10,800
2017
$311
$10,800
Tax history for 4150 Integrity Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,205
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2024
$4,208
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2023
$4,208 (+34.5%)
$16,800 + $122,776
$139,576
2022
$3,129 (+11.6%)
$16,800 + $86,308
$103,108
2021
$2,804
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2020
$2,804 (+17.7%)
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2019
$2,382 (+626.7%)
$16,800 + $75,588
$92,388
2018
$328 (+5.6%)
$10,800
2017
$311
$10,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
828 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,085
Year built
2018
Style
Townhouse
County
Cobb County
APN
19087300710
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
MXU
Mixed-Use District
The MXU district is established to provide locations for planned combination of commercial and office uses with residential uses. Appropriate intensities of development are directly related to the varying intensities encouraged by the comprehensive plan in various locations throughout the city. The intent of the MXU district is to allow the opportunity for an integrated mixture of residential and commercial employment-generating uses within the same structure or site, including upper floor residential over ground floor commercial or office uses; and the combination of residential and nonresidential uses on the same floor, such as ground-floor live-work units. Uses within a MXU zoning district are intended to be located and designed as a unified development.
Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score
Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Windows
Lot Information
Waterfrontage Length: 0
Financial
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: FHA
Utilities
Utility Information
Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Location
Multi-Family Information
# Of Units In Community: 7
HOA Information
Association Fee: $135
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Termite, Trash
Has Association
School Information
Elementary School: Powder Springs
Middle Or Junior School: Cooper
High School: McEachern
Location Information
Directions: HWY75 NORTH to exit 260; Turn LEFT onto Windy Hill Road. Turn LEFT onto Powder Springs Road. Turn LEFT onto New MaCland Road. The Enclave at Powder Springs community will be on the immediate LEFT.
Community Information
Community Features: Dog Park, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,085
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 828 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2018
Year Renovated: —
County: Cobb County
APN: 19087300710
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Powder Springs Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Cooper Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
8/10
Mceachern High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
25% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Powder Springs, GA • 30127
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
31
61
37
72
45
79
53
80
60
87
67
91
72
87
68
83
65
75
52
66
46
56
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$311,000 – $376,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,264 in fees.3 minutes to get started.