8544 Webb Rd is a 1,686 square foot house on a 0.33 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Riverdale data, we estimate the home's value is $245,280.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$145Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$245,280
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.4% higher than the average sale price ($189K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,629 (−9.3%)
$8,000 + $89,120
$97,120
2024
$1,796 (+65.6%)
$8,000 + $89,120
$97,120
2023
$1,085 (−11.0%)
2022
$1,219 (+26.6%)
$8,000 + $85,720
$93,720
2021
$963 (+22.7%)
$8,000 + $65,360
$73,360
2020
$785 (+13.0%)
$8,000 + $51,400
$59,400
2019
$695 (+0.2%)
$8,000 + $41,260
$49,260
2018
$693 (+35.8%)
$6,000 + $37,741
$43,741
2017
$511 (+16.3%)
$6,000 + $27,648
$33,648
2016
$439 (+128.6%)
$6,000 + $27,648
$33,648
2014
$192 (−31.5%)
$6,000 + $13,702
$19,702
2012
$280 (−5.7%)
2011
$297 (−48.0%)
2010
$571 (−59.2%)
2009
$1,399 (+35.6%)
2008
$1,032
Tax history for 8544 Webb Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,629 (−9.3%)
$8,000 + $89,120
$97,120
2024
$1,796 (+65.6%)
$8,000 + $89,120
$97,120
2023
$1,085 (−11.0%)
2022
$1,219 (+26.6%)
$8,000 + $85,720
$93,720
2021
$963 (+22.7%)
$8,000 + $65,360
$73,360
2020
$785 (+13.0%)
$8,000 + $51,400
$59,400
2019
$695 (+0.2%)
$8,000 + $41,260
$49,260
2018
$693 (+35.8%)
$6,000 + $37,741
$43,741
2017
$511 (+16.3%)
$6,000 + $27,648
$33,648
2016
$439 (+128.6%)
$6,000 + $27,648
$33,648
2014
$192 (−31.5%)
$6,000 + $13,702
$19,702
2012
$280 (−5.7%)
2011
$297 (−48.0%)
2010
$571 (−59.2%)
2009
$1,399 (+35.6%)
2008
$1,032
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS110
Residential District
The RS-110 District is intended to provide for the development of single-family detached homes on moderate-sized lots which are served by public water and sewer systems. The provisions that regulate this land use district provides for the development of residential neighborhoods in a medium-density urban development environment. This district should be protected from conflicting land uses. The County should strive to promote an average net density of 2.5 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre community-wide in the RS-110 district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Office
Public service
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Dec 17, 2021 • Final
Electrical - residential standalone
Replace the electrical meter box.
Electrical
Electric meter
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Slab
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CEDAR CREEK
Living Sq. Ft: 1,686
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 843
Building Sq. Ft: 1,686
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: BLK B LOT 149
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 14,400
Legal Lot Number: 149
Legal Block Number: B
Municipality Name: UNINC CNTY-FIRE
Acres: 0.3306
Depth Footage: 160
Front Footage: 90
Zoning Code: RS110
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: UNINC CNTY-FIRE
Tax Area: UNINC CNTY-FIRE
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,686
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.33 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Clayton County
APN: 13246C B006
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pointe South Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
3/10
Pointe South Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.1mi
4/10
Riverdale High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Riverdale, GA • 30274
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
52
33
62
42
72
49
78
57
79
63
86
70
91
74
84
70
84
67
76
56
67
49
57
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 5.1 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
5.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$234,000 – $283,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,453 in fees.3 minutes to get started.