This Stone Mountain split level home offers a two-car garage, a fireplace, a screened back deck, stainless steel appliances, gas heating, a walk-in master closet and a master bathroom with a step-in shower.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
0.4 acresLot Size
$127Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Kim Klir• Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Bought with TORREEN CUMMINGS• Dailey & Associates Certified Brokers, LLC.
Source:FMLS #6623463
Redfin Estimate
$273,136
$101K since sold in December 2019$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% lower than the average sale price ($279K) of 6 comparable homes.
This Stone Mountain split level home offers a two-car garage, a fireplace, a screened back deck, stainless steel appliances, gas heating, a walk-in master closet and a master bathroom with a step-in shower.
Public Records
Sep 20, 2019
Sold
$159,500
$74/sq ft
Public Records
May 24, 1990
Sold
$74,000
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,011 (−8.2%)
$14,000 + $104,840
$118,840
2024
$1,102 (+26.3%)
$14,000 + $104,840
$118,840
2023
$873 (−14.9%)
$14,000 + $103,080
$117,080
2022
$1,026 (−67.7%)
$4,610 + $72,230
$76,840
2021
$3,180 (−1.7%)
$4,960 + $71,880
$76,840
2020
$3,236 (+32.4%)
$4,960 + $71,880
$76,840
2019
$2,444 (+4.8%)
$4,960 + $43,600
$48,560
2018
$2,333 (+5.4%)
$4,960 + $40,960
$45,920
2017
$2,214 (+13.5%)
$4,960 + $40,960
$45,920
2016
$1,951 (+67.9%)
$4,960 + $32,120
$37,080
2014
$1,162 (+29.8%)
$4,960 + $20,240
$25,200
2013
$895
$4,760 + $8,080
$12,840
2012
$896 (−50.5%)
$4,760 + $8,080
$12,840
2011
$1,810 (+7.0%)
$10,120 + $23,576
$33,696
2010
$1,692 (−34.4%)
$11,822 + $22,578
$34,400
2008
$2,578
Tax history for 4671 Cedar Ridge Trl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,011 (−8.2%)
$14,000 + $104,840
$118,840
2024
$1,102 (+26.3%)
$14,000 + $104,840
$118,840
2023
$873 (−14.9%)
$14,000 + $103,080
$117,080
2022
$1,026 (−67.7%)
$4,610 + $72,230
$76,840
2021
$3,180 (−1.7%)
$4,960 + $71,880
$76,840
2020
$3,236 (+32.4%)
$4,960 + $71,880
$76,840
2019
$2,444 (+4.8%)
$4,960 + $43,600
$48,560
2018
$2,333 (+5.4%)
$4,960 + $40,960
$45,920
2017
$2,214 (+13.5%)
$4,960 + $40,960
$45,920
2016
$1,951 (+67.9%)
$4,960 + $32,120
$37,080
2014
$1,162 (+29.8%)
$4,960 + $20,240
$25,200
2013
$895
$4,760 + $8,080
$12,840
2012
$896 (−50.5%)
$4,760 + $8,080
$12,840
2011
$1,810 (+7.0%)
$10,120 + $23,576
$33,696
2010
$1,692 (−34.4%)
$11,822 + $22,578
$34,400
2008
$2,578
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.35 Acres
Year renovated
2012
Sq. Ft.
2,150
Year built
1973
Style
Single Family Residential
County
DeKalb County
APN
15 193 03 007
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
R-85
Residential Medium Lot-85 District
The purpose and intent of the board of commissioners in establishing the R-85 (Residential Medium Lot-85) District is as follows: To provide for the protection of neighborhoods within the county where lots have a minimum area of twelve thousand square feet; To provide for compatible infill development in neighborhoods; To provide protections for existing development as new subdivisions are created; To provide flexibility in design on the interior of new development while protecting surrounding development; To assure that the uses and structures authorized in the R-85 (Residential Medium Lot-85) District are those uses and structures designed to serve the housing, recreational, educational, religious, and social needs of the neighborhood; To provide for appropriately sized accessible and useable open space in new developments for health, recreational and social opportunities for county residents; To implement the future development map of the county's most current comprehensive plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Golf related
Communications tower
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only
Bedroom Information
Bedroom Features: None
Interior Features
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
Flooring: Hardwood
Room Information
LaundryFeatures: In Basement
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
Room Type: Den, Living Room
Basement: Finished
Exterior
Property Information
Levels: One
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features: Other
Roof: Composition
Property Condition: Resale
Other Structures: Garage(s)
Financial
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: VA
Utilities
Utility Information
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Natural Gas
Water Source: Public
Electric: 110 Volts
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Electricity Available
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Woodridge
Middle Or Junior School: Miller Grove
High School: Miller Grove
Location Information
Directions: From Redan Rd head south on S Hairston Rd, go 0.8 miles and turn RT on Cedar Ridge Trail, home will be on the left.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Dekalb - GA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,150
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 2012
County: DeKalb County
APN: 15 193 03 007
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Woodridge Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Miller Grove Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
3/10
Miller Grove High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
26% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
5/10 Air Factor
7 unhealthy days expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Stone Mountain, GA • 30083
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
33
60
41
71
49
78
56
79
62
87
69
91
73
83
68
84
65
72
55
66
47
56
38
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$260,000 – $315,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,731 in fees.3 minutes to get started.