SPLIT LEVEL W/ABOVE GROUND POOL. AT ENTRY LEVEL BIG FAMILY ROOM, BEDROOM & FULL BATH. UP A FEW STEPS TO LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN & DINING AREA THEN A FEW MORE STEPS TO 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHROOMS. SELLER WILL PAY UP TO $4000 IN CLOSING COSTS OR $4000 IN REPAIR CREDIT W/ACCEPTABLE OFFER.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
1.57 acresLot Size
$245Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by MITCHELL FROMM• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with FRANK HARRIS• Asher Realty, Inc
Source:FMLS #3623748
Redfin Estimate
$335,220
$175K since sold in March 2017$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.2% lower than the average sale price ($339K) of 6 comparable homes.
SPLIT LEVEL W/ABOVE GROUND POOL. AT ENTRY LEVEL BIG FAMILY ROOM, BEDROOM & FULL BATH. UP A FEW STEPS TO LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN & DINING AREA THEN A FEW MORE STEPS TO 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHROOMS. SELLER WILL PAY UP TO $4000 IN CLOSING COSTS OR $4000 IN REPAIR CREDIT W/ACCEPTABLE OFFER.
Public Records
May 9, 2005
Sold
$159,900
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1999
Sold
$102,300
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 1, 1999
Sold
$18,500
$14/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,819 (−19.6%)
$22,000 + $86,990
$108,990
2025
$2,262 (−7.7%)
$22,000 + $86,990
$108,990
2024
$2,451 (+22.4%)
$22,000 + $87,781
$109,781
2023
$2,003 (−1.6%)
$19,000 + $87,507
$106,507
2022
$2,036 (+22.3%)
$18,000 + $68,755
$86,755
2021
$1,664 (−6.3%)
$18,000 + $50,989
$68,989
2020
$1,777 (+10.2%)
$16,000 + $48,671
$64,671
2019
$1,613 (+8.4%)
$16,000 + $42,091
$58,091
2018
$1,488 (+9.8%)
$12,000 + $41,407
$53,407
2017
$1,355 (+11.4%)
$12,000 + $41,407
$53,407
2016
$1,217 (+5.6%)
$6,800 + $41,360
$48,160
2014
$1,152 (+27.1%)
$4,800 + $39,680
$44,480
2013
$907 (−14.8%)
$7,200 + $30,480
$37,680
2012
$1,064 (−9.3%)
$8,000 + $38,160
$46,160
2011
$1,173 (−3.0%)
2010
$1,209 (−21.8%)
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
2009
$1,546
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
2008
$1,546
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
Tax history for 23 Wetlands Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,819 (−19.6%)
$22,000 + $86,990
$108,990
2025
$2,262 (−7.7%)
$22,000 + $86,990
$108,990
2024
$2,451 (+22.4%)
$22,000 + $87,781
$109,781
2023
$2,003 (−1.6%)
$19,000 + $87,507
$106,507
2022
$2,036 (+22.3%)
$18,000 + $68,755
$86,755
2021
$1,664 (−6.3%)
$18,000 + $50,989
$68,989
2020
$1,777 (+10.2%)
$16,000 + $48,671
$64,671
2019
$1,613 (+8.4%)
$16,000 + $42,091
$58,091
2018
$1,488 (+9.8%)
$12,000 + $41,407
$53,407
2017
$1,355 (+11.4%)
$12,000 + $41,407
$53,407
2016
$1,217 (+5.6%)
$6,800 + $41,360
$48,160
2014
$1,152 (+27.1%)
$4,800 + $39,680
$44,480
2013
$907 (−14.8%)
$7,200 + $30,480
$37,680
2012
$1,064 (−9.3%)
$8,000 + $38,160
$46,160
2011
$1,173 (−3.0%)
2010
$1,209 (−21.8%)
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
2009
$1,546
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
2008
$1,546
$11,160 + $53,400
$64,560
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential District (Conventional Or Industrialized Single-Family Housing)
The R-1 residential district is established primarily to encourage the development of smaller lot single-family developments, for conventional or industrialized homes. The R-1 district is a residential district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Prefab
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Continuous Footing
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt/Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND POINTE SEC 03
Living Sq. Ft: 1,367
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,367
Building Sq. Ft: 1,367
Stories Type: Tri-Level
Legal Description: LL 75 LD 22 LOT 99 HIGHLAND PTE
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 642
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 68,389
Legal Lot Number: 99
Legal Block Number: 1
Acres: 1.57
County Use Description: RES-LOT WITH IMPRV
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,367
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.57 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Bartow County
APN: 0101C-0001-040
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
White Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.9mi
6/10
Cass Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.9mi
8/10
Cass High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 10-14% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
15% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
5/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
White, GA • 30184
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
30
59
38
71
47
77
54
78
61
86
68
91
73
84
68
84
65
75
53
66
46
56
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$319,000 – $386,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,352 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.