335 Candler Rd is a 1,182 square foot house on a 1.08 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Williamson data, we estimate the home's value is $196,772.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
1.08 acresLot Size
$166Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$196,772
$9,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.5% lower than the average sale price ($228K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$754 (+38.8%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2024
$543 (+362.2%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2023
$118 (−70.4%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2022
$398 (+8.0%)
$7,020 + $25,072
$32,092
2021
$368 (−59.1%)
$6,178 + $21,602
$27,780
2020
$900 (−2.0%)
$6,178 + $18,487
$24,665
2019
$918 (+4.2%)
$6,178 + $18,487
$24,665
2018
$881 (+2.8%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2017
$857 (−1.7%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2016
$872 (−2.9%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2015
$898 (−2.0%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2014
$916 (−3.0%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2013
$945 (+2.6%)
$6,178 + $17,561
$23,739
2012
$921 (−29.4%)
2011
$1,305 (+1.2%)
2010
$1,290 (+2.9%)
2008
$1,253
Tax history for 335 Candler Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$754 (+38.8%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2024
$543 (+362.2%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2023
$118 (−70.4%)
$7,020 + $27,974
$34,994
2022
$398 (+8.0%)
$7,020 + $25,072
$32,092
2021
$368 (−59.1%)
$6,178 + $21,602
$27,780
2020
$900 (−2.0%)
$6,178 + $18,487
$24,665
2019
$918 (+4.2%)
$6,178 + $18,487
$24,665
2018
$881 (+2.8%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2017
$857 (−1.7%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2016
$872 (−2.9%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2015
$898 (−2.0%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2014
$916 (−3.0%)
$6,178 + $16,885
$23,063
2013
$945 (+2.6%)
$6,178 + $17,561
$23,739
2012
$921 (−29.4%)
2011
$1,305 (+1.2%)
2010
$1,290 (+2.9%)
2008
$1,253
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AR1
Agricultural and Residential District
AR-1 zoning districts are intended to establish and preserve low-to-medium density areas where agriculture is the primary land use. Residences, which may or may not be incidental to these activities, are also permitted. These districts are free from other uses which are incompatible with low-to-medium density agricultural and residential uses.