Country retreat nestled on a 1 acre lot! Rocking chair front porch. Tiled kitchen with breakfast area & separate dining room. Family room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace. Master bath features jacuzzi tub and glass shower.
GAMLS #1
Jun 25, 2011
Price Changed
$75,000
$46/sq ft
Apr 2, 2011
Price Changed
$81,000
$50/sq ft
Mar 4, 2011
Price Changed
$90,000
$55/sq ft
Hive MLS #CM919795
Jan 8, 2011
Listed
$75,000
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,706 (+10.9%)
$20,000 + $94,360
$114,360
2025
$2,441 (+2.2%)
$20,000 + $94,360
$114,360
2024
$2,389 (+0.6%)
$20,000 + $80,966
$100,966
2023
$2,376 (+23.6%)
$18,000 + $78,740
$96,740
2022
$1,923 (+7.3%)
$18,000 + $78,740
$96,740
2021
$1,792 (+15.1%)
$18,000 + $49,006
$67,006
2020
$1,557 (−1.8%)
$14,000 + $44,972
$58,972
2019
$1,585 (+9.0%)
$10,000 + $40,938
$50,938
2018
$1,454 (+19.0%)
$10,000 + $40,938
$50,938
2017
$1,222 (−0.1%)
$10,000 + $35,294
$45,294
2016
$1,224 (+10.5%)
$10,000 + $35,294
$45,294
2014
$1,108 (+23.6%)
$4,900 + $35,148
$40,048
2013
$897 (+63.7%)
$4,900 + $32,002
$36,902
2012
$548 (−57.3%)
$4,332 + $22,068
$26,400
2011
$1,284 (+24.5%)
$7,000 + $35,658
$42,658
2010
$1,032 (−8.7%)
$8,000 + $36,778
$44,778
2009
$1,130 (+16.5%)
$10,000 + $40,105
$50,105
2008
$970
Tax history for 113 Bowman Mill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,706 (+10.9%)
$20,000 + $94,360
$114,360
2025
$2,441 (+2.2%)
$20,000 + $94,360
$114,360
2024
$2,389 (+0.6%)
$20,000 + $80,966
$100,966
2023
$2,376 (+23.6%)
$18,000 + $78,740
$96,740
2022
$1,923 (+7.3%)
$18,000 + $78,740
$96,740
2021
$1,792 (+15.1%)
$18,000 + $49,006
$67,006
2020
$1,557 (−1.8%)
$14,000 + $44,972
$58,972
2019
$1,585 (+9.0%)
$10,000 + $40,938
$50,938
2018
$1,454 (+19.0%)
$10,000 + $40,938
$50,938
2017
$1,222 (−0.1%)
$10,000 + $35,294
$45,294
2016
$1,224 (+10.5%)
$10,000 + $35,294
$45,294
2014
$1,108 (+23.6%)
$4,900 + $35,148
$40,048
2013
$897 (+63.7%)
$4,900 + $32,002
$36,902
2012
$548 (−57.3%)
$4,332 + $22,068
$26,400
2011
$1,284 (+24.5%)
$7,000 + $35,658
$42,658
2010
$1,032 (−8.7%)
$8,000 + $36,778
$44,778
2009
$1,130 (+16.5%)
$10,000 + $40,105
$50,105
2008
$970
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
1,634
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Barrow County
APN
XX106 177A
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
R1
Low Density Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 low density single-family residential district is established to provide locations for single-family detached residential uses on individual lots, conventional subdivisions, any type of master planned developments, and residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the R-1 district, they are to be designed and built to ensure density compatibility with adjacent single-family detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this Development Code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,634
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Barrow County
APN: XX106 177A
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Statham Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.4mi
6/10
Bear Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Winder-Barrow High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
16% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Winder, GA • 30680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
77
60
85
67
89
72
81
67
81
63
71
52
65
46
55
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 3.8 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
3.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$266,000 – $322,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Winder. 3 minutes to get started.