HUD Home, Sold As-Is, HUD Incentive: Owner Occupants May Purchase w/$100 Down when using FHA Financing! CASE#101-976296
Hive MLS #CM919438
Dec 15, 2010
Listed
$77,000
$45/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 10, 2001
Sold
$119,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 18, 1994
Sold
$86,400
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 8, 1994
Sold
$14,000
$8/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$581 (−42.7%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2025
$1,014 (+15.2%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2024
$880 (+74.1%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2023
$505 (−23.6%)
$20,400 + $68,176
$88,576
2022
$662 (+17.9%)
$20,400 + $54,961
$75,361
2021
$561 (+1.8%)
$20,400 + $50,137
$70,537
2020
$551 (+0.3%)
$16,000 + $41,274
$57,274
2019
$549 (+13.1%)
$16,000 + $41,274
$57,274
2018
$486 (−64.3%)
$13,000 + $39,111
$52,111
2017
$1,360 (+9.1%)
$13,000 + $31,643
$44,643
2016
$1,247 (+12.6%)
$13,000 + $31,643
$44,643
2014
$1,107 (+1.2%)
$6,370 + $27,224
$33,594
2013
$1,093 (+4.1%)
$6,370 + $25,763
$32,133
2012
$1,051 (−19.1%)
$6,719 + $24,281
$31,000
2011
$1,298 (+23.5%)
$9,100 + $32,888
$41,988
2010
$1,051 (−5.3%)
$10,400 + $33,968
$44,368
2009
$1,110 (−24.3%)
$13,000 + $34,688
$47,688
2008
$1,466
Tax history for 459 Cedar Ridge Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$581 (−42.7%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2025
$1,014 (+15.2%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2024
$880 (+74.1%)
$27,600 + $70,192
$97,792
2023
$505 (−23.6%)
$20,400 + $68,176
$88,576
2022
$662 (+17.9%)
$20,400 + $54,961
$75,361
2021
$561 (+1.8%)
$20,400 + $50,137
$70,537
2020
$551 (+0.3%)
$16,000 + $41,274
$57,274
2019
$549 (+13.1%)
$16,000 + $41,274
$57,274
2018
$486 (−64.3%)
$13,000 + $39,111
$52,111
2017
$1,360 (+9.1%)
$13,000 + $31,643
$44,643
2016
$1,247 (+12.6%)
$13,000 + $31,643
$44,643
2014
$1,107 (+1.2%)
$6,370 + $27,224
$33,594
2013
$1,093 (+4.1%)
$6,370 + $25,763
$32,133
2012
$1,051 (−19.1%)
$6,719 + $24,281
$31,000
2011
$1,298 (+23.5%)
$9,100 + $32,888
$41,988
2010
$1,051 (−5.3%)
$10,400 + $33,968
$44,368
2009
$1,110 (−24.3%)
$13,000 + $34,688
$47,688
2008
$1,466
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1994
Sq. Ft.
1,730
Year built
1994
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Barrow County
APN
XX049F 038
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
R1
Low Density Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 low density single-family residential district is established to provide locations for single-family detached residential uses on individual lots, conventional subdivisions, any type of master planned developments, and residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the R-1 district, they are to be designed and built to ensure density compatibility with adjacent single-family detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this Development Code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,730
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Barrow County
APN: XX049F 038
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bramlett Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Russell Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.3mi
7/10
Winder-Barrow High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
25% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Winder, GA • 30680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
77
60
85
67
89
72
81
67
81
63
71
52
65
46
55
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$304,000 – $368,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,200 in fees.3 minutes to get started.