New carpet, fresh paint. .. like new! Fenced backyard, deck and room to grow in basement area. Sold As Is. No Disclosure Statement. Owner occupant offers only until 1/12/2013.
New carpet, fresh paint and fenced backyard. All appliances remain. Owner occupant offers until 1/12/2013. Sold As Is. No Disclosure Statement.
FMLS #5094215
Feb 28, 2013
Price Changed
$82,000
$41/sq ft
Feb 28, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Feb 7, 2013
Sold
$82,000
$41/sq ft
Feb 7, 2013
Price Changed
$84,900
$42/sq ft
Jan 14, 2013
Pending
—
Dec 28, 2012
Listed
$84,900
$42/sq ft
Hive MLS #CM930715
Dec 26, 2012
Listed
$84,900
$42/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 2, 2003
Sold
$118,900
$59/sq ft
Hive MLS #CM738426
Jun 15, 2003
Listed
$118,900
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,251 (−16.2%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2025
$2,686 (−0.4%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2024
$2,698 (+27.2%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2023
$2,121 (−10.7%)
$24,000 + $84,782
$108,782
2022
$2,374 (+12.5%)
$24,000 + $78,116
$102,116
2021
$2,111
$18,000 + $65,068
$83,068
2020
$2,112 (−0.3%)
$16,000 + $53,918
$69,918
2019
$2,118 (+11.4%)
$16,000 + $53,918
$69,918
2018
$1,902 (+39.8%)
$14,000 + $45,034
$59,034
2017
$1,360 (−3.5%)
$10,000 + $32,995
$42,995
2016
$1,409 (+24.7%)
$10,000 + $32,995
$42,995
2014
$1,130 (−14.4%)
$4,823 + $27,977
$32,800
2013
$1,319 (−1.7%)
$5,880 + $32,036
$37,916
2012
$1,342 (+21.9%)
$5,880 + $32,380
$38,260
2011
$1,101 (−4.4%)
$8,400 + $35,362
$43,762
2010
$1,151 (−4.4%)
$9,600 + $36,576
$46,176
2009
$1,204 (+11.2%)
$12,000 + $37,354
$49,354
2008
$1,083
Tax history for 526 Stoney Creek Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,251 (−16.2%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2025
$2,686 (−0.4%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2024
$2,698 (+27.2%)
$24,000 + $87,261
$111,261
2023
$2,121 (−10.7%)
$24,000 + $84,782
$108,782
2022
$2,374 (+12.5%)
$24,000 + $78,116
$102,116
2021
$2,111
$18,000 + $65,068
$83,068
2020
$2,112 (−0.3%)
$16,000 + $53,918
$69,918
2019
$2,118 (+11.4%)
$16,000 + $53,918
$69,918
2018
$1,902 (+39.8%)
$14,000 + $45,034
$59,034
2017
$1,360 (−3.5%)
$10,000 + $32,995
$42,995
2016
$1,409 (+24.7%)
$10,000 + $32,995
$42,995
2014
$1,130 (−14.4%)
$4,823 + $27,977
$32,800
2013
$1,319 (−1.7%)
$5,880 + $32,036
$37,916
2012
$1,342 (+21.9%)
$5,880 + $32,380
$38,260
2011
$1,101 (−4.4%)
$8,400 + $35,362
$43,762
2010
$1,151 (−4.4%)
$9,600 + $36,576
$46,176
2009
$1,204 (+11.2%)
$12,000 + $37,354
$49,354
2008
$1,083
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
2,005
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Barrow County
APN
XX104D 010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
R1
Low Density Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 low density single-family residential district is established to provide locations for single-family detached residential uses on individual lots, conventional subdivisions, any type of master planned developments, and residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the R-1 district, they are to be designed and built to ensure density compatibility with adjacent single-family detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this Development Code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,005
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Barrow County
APN: XX104D 010
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Holsenbeck Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.9mi
7/10
Bear Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.8mi
6/10
Winder-Barrow High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
15% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Winder, GA • 30680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
77
60
85
67
89
72
81
67
81
63
71
52
65
46
55
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$305,000 – $369,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Winder. 3 minutes to get started.