Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in retirement community. This home has a great floor plan with spacious rooms, large bathrooms and closets, and a very nice kitchen. The community is a 55+ community with clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, putting green, and bocceball.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
$188Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Christy Singley• Community First Realty
Bought with David Steele• David Steele and Associates
Source:GAMLS #7100725
Redfin Estimate
$330,637
$106K since sold in August 2019$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.9% lower than the average sale price ($334K) of 6 comparable homes.
Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in retirement community. This home has a great floor plan with spacious rooms, large bathrooms and closets, and a very nice kitchen. The community is a 55+ community with clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, putting green, and bocceball.
Public Records
Oct 3, 2013
Sold
$115,500
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 21, 2004
Sold
$30,500
$17/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$713 (−20.1%)
$24,000 + $116,220
$140,220
2025
$893 (−47.8%)
$24,000 + $116,220
$140,220
2024
$1,709 (+22.9%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2023
$1,390 (−16.0%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2022
$1,656 (+19.6%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2021
$1,384 (−51.2%)
$20,400 + $76,816
$97,216
2020
$2,837 (+170.0%)
$17,200 + $72,027
$89,227
2019
$1,050 (+8.1%)
$15,200 + $72,027
$87,227
2018
$971 (+35.4%)
$15,200 + $59,512
$74,712
2017
$717 (+9.9%)
$15,200 + $49,979
$65,179
2016
$653 (−58.9%)
$15,200 + $49,979
$65,179
2014
$1,587 (+55.7%)
$6,142 + $40,058
$46,200
2013
$1,019 (+7.8%)
$6,468 + $41,997
$48,465
2012
$945 (+121.3%)
$6,468 + $41,997
$48,465
2011
$427 (−62.8%)
$9,240 + $45,973
$55,213
2010
$1,147 (+156.7%)
$10,560 + $47,585
$58,145
2009
$447 (−18.4%)
$13,200 + $49,219
$62,419
2008
$548
Tax history for 540 Triumph Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$713 (−20.1%)
$24,000 + $116,220
$140,220
2025
$893 (−47.8%)
$24,000 + $116,220
$140,220
2024
$1,709 (+22.9%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2023
$1,390 (−16.0%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2022
$1,656 (+19.6%)
$26,800 + $108,610
$135,410
2021
$1,384 (−51.2%)
$20,400 + $76,816
$97,216
2020
$2,837 (+170.0%)
$17,200 + $72,027
$89,227
2019
$1,050 (+8.1%)
$15,200 + $72,027
$87,227
2018
$971 (+35.4%)
$15,200 + $59,512
$74,712
2017
$717 (+9.9%)
$15,200 + $49,979
$65,179
2016
$653 (−58.9%)
$15,200 + $49,979
$65,179
2014
$1,587 (+55.7%)
$6,142 + $40,058
$46,200
2013
$1,019 (+7.8%)
$6,468 + $41,997
$48,465
2012
$945 (+121.3%)
$6,468 + $41,997
$48,465
2011
$427 (−62.8%)
$9,240 + $45,973
$55,213
2010
$1,147 (+156.7%)
$10,560 + $47,585
$58,145
2009
$447 (−18.4%)
$13,200 + $49,219
$62,419
2008
$548
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
High Density Single-Family Residential District
It is the intent of this district to provide for single-family residential dwellings of a moderate density character on individual lots.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 2 Story
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Siding Sheathing
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VILLAS AT WINDER
Living Sq. Ft: 1,763
Building Sq. Ft: 1,763
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 143 BLK A PB 56-185 VILLAS AT WINDER
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 553
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 143
Legal Block Number: A
Municipality Name: WINDER
Zoning Code: R-1B
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WINDER
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,763
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2012
County: Barrow County
APN: WN19D 143
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Holsenbeck Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Bear Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 7.0mi
6/10
Winder-Barrow High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
16% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Winder, GA • 30680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
77
60
85
67
89
72
81
67
81
63
71
52
65
46
55
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$315,000 – $381,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Winder. 3 minutes to get started.