Large lot with hardwoods! Great property in a quiet neighborhood. Metal storage room included with the sale. Vaulted ceiling in the family room. Wood fireplace. Plenty of privacy in a great location. Don't miss your chance on this one!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
1.2 acresLot Size
$239Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by MARK SPAIN• Mark Spain Real Estate
Listed by Timothy Harris• Mark Spain Real Estate
Bought with Robbi Tiller• Greater Athens Properties
Source:FMLS #7106468
Redfin Estimate
$251,887
$22K since sold in October 2022$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.7% lower than the average sale price ($273K) of 6 comparable homes.
Large lot with hardwoods! Great property in a quiet neighborhood. Metal storage room included with the sale. Vaulted ceiling in the family room. Wood fireplace. Plenty of privacy in a great location. Don't miss your chance on this one!
Public Records
May 7, 2004
Sold
$90,500
$86/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 2, 2001
Sold
$87,000
$83/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 30, 1996
Sold
$73,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 4, 1990
Sold
$51,600
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,094 (−1.8%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2025
$2,134 (+0.3%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2024
$2,127 (−0.1%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2023
$2,130 (+27.4%)
$19,200 + $64,743
$83,943
2022
$1,671 (+15.1%)
$19,200 + $65,143
$84,343
2021
$1,452 (+12.1%)
$16,400 + $49,932
$66,332
2020
$1,295 (+5.7%)
$12,800 + $41,324
$54,124
2019
$1,225 (+10.1%)
$10,000 + $37,634
$47,634
2018
$1,113 (+54.2%)
$10,000 + $30,109
$40,109
2017
$722 (−1.8%)
$10,000 + $16,508
$26,508
2016
$735 (+25.2%)
$10,000 + $16,508
$26,508
2014
$587 (+34.3%)
$4,900 + $17,156
$22,056
2013
$437 (−2.4%)
$4,900 + $16,211
$21,111
2012
$448 (−15.4%)
$4,900 + $16,416
$21,316
2011
$529 (−7.5%)
$7,000 + $18,812
$25,812
2010
$572 (−6.3%)
$8,000 + $19,475
$27,475
2009
$610 (+34.6%)
$10,000 + $19,475
$29,475
2008
$453
Tax history for 602 Warren Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,094 (−1.8%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2025
$2,134 (+0.3%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2024
$2,127 (−0.1%)
$19,200 + $66,790
$85,990
2023
$2,130 (+27.4%)
$19,200 + $64,743
$83,943
2022
$1,671 (+15.1%)
$19,200 + $65,143
$84,343
2021
$1,452 (+12.1%)
$16,400 + $49,932
$66,332
2020
$1,295 (+5.7%)
$12,800 + $41,324
$54,124
2019
$1,225 (+10.1%)
$10,000 + $37,634
$47,634
2018
$1,113 (+54.2%)
$10,000 + $30,109
$40,109
2017
$722 (−1.8%)
$10,000 + $16,508
$26,508
2016
$735 (+25.2%)
$10,000 + $16,508
$26,508
2014
$587 (+34.3%)
$4,900 + $17,156
$22,056
2013
$437 (−2.4%)
$4,900 + $16,211
$21,111
2012
$448 (−15.4%)
$4,900 + $16,416
$21,316
2011
$529 (−7.5%)
$7,000 + $18,812
$25,812
2010
$572 (−6.3%)
$8,000 + $19,475
$27,475
2009
$610 (+34.6%)
$10,000 + $19,475
$29,475
2008
$453
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,052
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Barrow County
APN
XX082 057
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
R1
Low Density Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 low density single-family residential district is established to provide locations for single-family detached residential uses on individual lots, conventional subdivisions, any type of master planned developments, and residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the R-1 district, they are to be designed and built to ensure density compatibility with adjacent single-family detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this Development Code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Total Parking: 2
Parking Features: Driveway
Open Parking: Yes
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only
Bedroom Information
# of Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Bedroom Features: Master on Main
Interior Features
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Family Room
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
Flooring: Laminate
Room Information
LaundryFeatures: In Hall
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room,Laminate Counters,View to Family Room
Dining Room Features: None
Room Type: Family Room
Exterior
Property Information
Levels: One
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,052
Construction Materials: Other
Roof: Shingle
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Property Condition: Resale
Foundation Details: Slab
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Lot Information
TaxLegalDescription: Deed Book 932/ Page 649
Financial
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: FHA
Utilities
Utility Information
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Forced Air
Water Source: Public
Electric: 110 Volts
Sewer: Septic Tank
Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Holsenbeck
Middle Or Junior School: Bear Creek - Barrow
High School: Winder-Barrow
Location Information
Directions: GPS Friendly.
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Barrow
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,052
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 2005
County: Barrow County
APN: XX082 057
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
County Line Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.4mi
7/10
Russell Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
7/10
Winder-Barrow High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
21% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Winder, GA • 30680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
77
60
85
67
89
72
81
67
81
63
71
52
65
46
55
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$240,000 – $290,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,519 in fees.3 minutes to get started.