750 City Pond Rd is a 1,144 square foot house on a 1.08 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Winder data, we estimate the home's value is $262,270.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
1.08 acresLot Size
$229Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$262,270
$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9% lower than the average sale price ($288K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$253 (−33.0%)
$20,000 + $60,235
$80,235
2025
$377 (+4.7%)
$20,000 + $60,235
$80,235
2024
$360 (+36.6%)
$20,000 + $51,630
$71,630
2023
$264 (+9.5%)
$18,000 + $50,057
$68,057
2022
$241 (−0.8%)
$18,000 + $50,057
$68,057
2021
$242 (+5.6%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2020
$230 (+0.4%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2019
$229 (+12.7%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2018
$203 (+16.9%)
$10,000 + $23,834
$33,834
2017
$174 (−2.5%)
$10,000 + $19,788
$29,788
2016
$178 (+107.0%)
$10,000 + $19,788
$29,788
2014
$86 (−70.0%)
$4,900 + $20,486
$25,386
2013
$286 (−3.9%)
$4,900 + $19,269
$24,169
2012
$298 (+32.3%)
$4,900 + $19,485
$24,385
2011
$225 (−62.7%)
$7,000 + $21,346
$28,346
2010
$603 (−4.2%)
$8,000 + $22,142
$30,142
2009
$629 (+38.1%)
$10,000 + $22,618
$32,618
2008
$456
Tax history for 750 City Pond Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$253 (−33.0%)
$20,000 + $60,235
$80,235
2025
$377 (+4.7%)
$20,000 + $60,235
$80,235
2024
$360 (+36.6%)
$20,000 + $51,630
$71,630
2023
$264 (+9.5%)
$18,000 + $50,057
$68,057
2022
$241 (−0.8%)
$18,000 + $50,057
$68,057
2021
$242 (+5.6%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2020
$230 (+0.4%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2019
$229 (+12.7%)
$10,000 + $26,218
$36,218
2018
$203 (+16.9%)
$10,000 + $23,834
$33,834
2017
$174 (−2.5%)
$10,000 + $19,788
$29,788
2016
$178 (+107.0%)
$10,000 + $19,788
$29,788
2014
$86 (−70.0%)
$4,900 + $20,486
$25,386
2013
$286 (−3.9%)
$4,900 + $19,269
$24,169
2012
$298 (+32.3%)
$4,900 + $19,485
$24,385
2011
$225 (−62.7%)
$7,000 + $21,346
$28,346
2010
$603 (−4.2%)
$8,000 + $22,142
$30,142
2009
$629 (+38.1%)
$10,000 + $22,618
$32,618
2008
$456
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Low Density Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 low density single-family residential district is established to provide locations for single-family detached residential uses on individual lots, conventional subdivisions, any type of master planned developments, and residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the R-1 district, they are to be designed and built to ensure density compatibility with adjacent single-family detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this Development Code.