As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2014
$54,660 (−2.1%)
$138,600 + $1,551,633
$1,690,233
2013
$55,820 (−0.2%)
$138,626 + $1,551,607
$1,690,233
2012
$55,904 (−13.9%)
$138,626 + $1,551,607
$1,690,233
2010
$64,924 (+398.8%)
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
2009
$13,015
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
2008
$13,015
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
Tax history for 801 Crest Park Pt
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2014
$54,660 (−2.1%)
$138,600 + $1,551,633
$1,690,233
2013
$55,820 (−0.2%)
$138,626 + $1,551,607
$1,690,233
2012
$55,904 (−13.9%)
$138,626 + $1,551,607
$1,690,233
2010
$64,924 (+398.8%)
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
2009
$13,015
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
2008
$13,015
$138,626 + $1,863,665
$2,002,291
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-II
Residential District
The R-II Residential District is established to provide for single-family, two-family and multifamily residential development, along with other uses that are compatible with a residential environment such as recreational, educational and religious facilities. This district is intended to implement the following categories of the city's future land use map: urban residential low, including areas containing or planned for urban residential development at a density range of 4 to 5 dwelling units per acre; urban residential medium, including areas containing or planned for urban residential development at a density range of 5 to 10 dwelling units per acre; and urban, high-density residential, including areas containing or planned for urban residential development at a density range of ten to 12 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: 801 CREST PARK POINT N W
Construction Code: Average
Garage/Carport: Has Garage
# of Units: 1
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 94,313
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8.52 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Hall County
APN: 01115003024
Home facts updated by county records on Apr 12, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Centennial Arts Academy
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Gainesville Middle School West
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Gainesville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Gainesville, GA • 30504
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
32
59
39
70
48
76
55
77
61
86
68
91
73
83
68
82
66
73
55
65
48
55
38
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$3.73M – $4.51M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Gainesville. 3 minutes to get started.