3676 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit F203, Lahaina, HI 96761
About this home
3676 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit F203 is a 659 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on December 22, 2005 for $250,000. Based on Redfin's Lahaina data, we estimate the home's value is $381,595.
CondoProperty Type
1978Year Built
$579Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$381,595
$132K since sold in December 2005$16K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% higher than the average sale price ($374K) of 6 comparable homes.
Sale history for 3676 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit F203
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Dec 23, 2005
Sold
$250,000
$379/sq ft
RAM MLS #312812
Jul 24, 2005
Listed
$250,000
$379/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 6, 2002
Sold
$55,000
$83/sq ft
RAM MLS #208960
Sep 21, 1999
Listed
$55,000
$83/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 2, 1997
Sold
$49,889
$76/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 28, 1984
Sold
$50,000
$76/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$673 (−12.6%)
$46,400 + $385,500
$431,900
2025
$769 (−25.2%)
$46,400 + $385,500
$431,900
2023
$1,028 (+179.8%)
$44,100 + $474,700
$518,800
2022
$368 (−76.2%)
$44,100 + $498,600
$542,700
2021
$1,546 (+32.0%)
$35,900 + $286,600
$322,500
2020
$1,172 (−13.6%)
$35,900 + $247,800
$283,700
2019
$1,357
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2018
$1,357 (−0.2%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2017
$1,359 (+5.3%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2016
$1,290 (+60.0%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2014
$806 (−3.1%)
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
2013
$832 (+13.5%)
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
2012
$733
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
Tax history for 3676 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit F203
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$673 (−12.6%)
$46,400 + $385,500
$431,900
2025
$769 (−25.2%)
$46,400 + $385,500
$431,900
2023
$1,028 (+179.8%)
$44,100 + $474,700
$518,800
2022
$368 (−76.2%)
$44,100 + $498,600
$542,700
2021
$1,546 (+32.0%)
$35,900 + $286,600
$322,500
2020
$1,172 (−13.6%)
$35,900 + $247,800
$283,700
2019
$1,357
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2018
$1,357 (−0.2%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2017
$1,359 (+5.3%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2016
$1,290 (+60.0%)
$35,900 + $179,100
$215,000
2014
$806 (−3.1%)
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
2013
$832 (+13.5%)
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
2012
$733
$29,200 + $100,800
$130,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-2
Apartment District
The purpose of the Apartment districts are to provide higher density housing options than the residential and duplex districts. Multiple-family apartment districts are generally established within or near the urban core of a town to provide residents with access to jobs, services, amenities, and transportation options. Uses within the apartment districts are appropriately located near, and are compatible with, uses in the various business, residential, public; quasi-public, and park districts. Apartment districts can provide a transition between residential districts and business districts. Apartment districts must consist of two types: A-1 Apartment district and A-2 Apartment district. Residential buildings and structures within the apartment district must be occupied on a long term residential basis, except as otherwise allowed by code.