11 Hawaii Belt Rd is a 2,614 square foot house on a 16.22 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mountain View data, we estimate the home's value is $692,679.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
16.22 acresLot Size
$265Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$692,679
$16K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 58.3% higher than the average sale price ($438K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,433 (+4.6%)
$33,400 + $423,800
$457,200
2024
$1,369 (−5.2%)
$33,400 + $410,500
$443,900
2023
$1,444 (−1.5%)
$33,400 + $410,500
$443,900
2022
$1,466 (+5.4%)
$33,400 + $397,600
$431,000
2021
$1,391 (+5.0%)
$33,400 + $385,000
$418,400
2020
$1,325 (+4.5%)
$33,400 + $372,800
$406,200
2019
$1,269 (+4.5%)
$33,400 + $361,000
$394,400
2018
$1,214 (+4.6%)
$33,400 + $349,500
$382,900
2017
$1,161 (+4.7%)
$33,400 + $338,300
$371,700
2016
$1,108 (+2.5%)
$33,400 + $327,500
$360,900
2014
$1,081 (+4.8%)
$33,400 + $311,300
$344,700
2013
$1,032
$33,400 + $311,300
$344,700
2012
$1,031
$33,400 + $301,300
$334,700
Tax history for 11 Hawaii Belt Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,433 (+4.6%)
$33,400 + $423,800
$457,200
2024
$1,369 (−5.2%)
$33,400 + $410,500
$443,900
2023
$1,444 (−1.5%)
$33,400 + $410,500
$443,900
2022
$1,466 (+5.4%)
$33,400 + $397,600
$431,000
2021
$1,391 (+5.0%)
$33,400 + $385,000
$418,400
2020
$1,325 (+4.5%)
$33,400 + $372,800
$406,200
2019
$1,269 (+4.5%)
$33,400 + $361,000
$394,400
2018
$1,214 (+4.6%)
$33,400 + $349,500
$382,900
2017
$1,161 (+4.7%)
$33,400 + $338,300
$371,700
2016
$1,108 (+2.5%)
$33,400 + $327,500
$360,900
2014
$1,081 (+4.8%)
$33,400 + $311,300
$344,700
2013
$1,032
$33,400 + $311,300
$344,700
2012
$1,031
$33,400 + $301,300
$334,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-20A
Agricultural District - 20 Acres
The A (agricultural) district provides for agricultural and very low density agriculturally-based residential use, encompassing rural areas of good to marginal agricultural and grazing land, forest land, game habitats, and areas where urbanization is not found to be appropriate. A-20a is an agricultural district with a minimum building site area of 20 acres.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Kennel
Veterinary clinic
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Pastureland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 11
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Pier
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Roof Covering Type: Corrugated Iron
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: KEAAU
Living Sq. Ft: 2,614
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,260
Building Sq. Ft: 2,614
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 1314-A 16.217 AC MAP 182 LCAPP 1053 TOG/ESMT OVER LOT 1317-A SUBJ/ESMT
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Wood Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 616
Garage / Carport Type: Wood Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 706,413
Acres: 16.217
Zoning Code: 5I
County Use Description: HOMEOWNER
State Use Description: HOMEOWNER
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,614
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 16.22 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Hawaii County
APN: 3110040330000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 12.7mi
7/10
Keaau Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 19.0mi
5/10
Keaau High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 18.9mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
Fire Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate fire risk information for this home.
Heat Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate heat risk information for this home.
Wind Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate wind risk information for this home.
1/10 Air Factor
Minimal risk of unhealthy air over next 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mountain View, HI • 96771
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
74
59
73
59
73
61
75
61
75
61
75
64
77
64
78
63
78
63
77
63
74
62
75
60
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 6.9 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
6.9 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$659,000 – $797,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,927 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.