11 Kapoho Rd is a 1,056 square foot house on a 1 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pahoa data, we estimate the home's value is $322,173.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$305Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$322,173
$5,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.5% higher than the average sale price ($317K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$728 (+4.3%)
$9,000 + $206,400
$215,400
2024
$698 (+1.0%)
$9,000 + $200,100
$209,100
2023
$691 (−4.5%)
$9,000 + $200,100
$209,100
2022
$724 (+4.1%)
$9,000 + $194,000
$203,000
2021
$696 (−60.7%)
$9,000 + $188,100
$197,100
2020
$1,770 (+68.4%)
$9,000 + $182,400
$191,400
2019
$1,051 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $178,800
$189,300
2018
$1,020 (+3.0%)
$8,900 + $162,000
$170,900
2017
$991
$8,900 + $157,000
$165,900
Tax history for 11 Kapoho Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$728 (+4.3%)
$9,000 + $206,400
$215,400
2024
$698 (+1.0%)
$9,000 + $200,100
$209,100
2023
$691 (−4.5%)
$9,000 + $200,100
$209,100
2022
$724 (+4.1%)
$9,000 + $194,000
$203,000
2021
$696 (−60.7%)
$9,000 + $188,100
$197,100
2020
$1,770 (+68.4%)
$9,000 + $182,400
$191,400
2019
$1,051 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $178,800
$189,300
2018
$1,020 (+3.0%)
$8,900 + $162,000
$170,900
2017
$991
$8,900 + $157,000
$165,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-1A
Agricultural District - 1 Acre
The A (agricultural) district provides for agricultural and very low density agriculturally-based residential use, encompassing rural areas of good to marginal agricultural and grazing land, forest land, game habitats, and areas where urbanization is not found to be appropriate. A-1a is an agricultural district with a minimum building site area of 1 acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Kennel
Veterinary clinic
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Pastureland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Pier
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Roof Covering Type: Corrugated Iron
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HAWAIIS EDEN ROCK ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 1,056
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,056
Building Sq. Ft: 1,056
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 13 1.000 AC BLK 109 MAP 90 LC APP 1053 TOD/UND 1/1809 INT IN RDWY LOTS FOR INGRESS/EGRESS PURP SUBJ/ESMTS FOR RDWY & UTIL PURP
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Wood Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 496
Garage / Carport Type: Wood Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 43,560
Legal Lot Number: 13
Legal Block Number: 109
Acres: 1
Zoning Code: 5A
County Use Description: AFFORDABLE RENTAL
State Use Description: AFFORDABLE RENTAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,056
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: Hawaii County
APN: 3110840500000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.4mi
7/10
Keaau Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 9.9mi
5/10
Keaau High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 9.7mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
Fire Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate fire risk information for this home.
Heat Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate heat risk information for this home.
Wind Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate wind risk information for this home.
1/10 Air Factor
Minimal risk of unhealthy air over next 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pahoa, HI • 96778
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
77
63
76
62
77
65
78
65
79
65
80
67
81
68
82
67
81
67
80
67
78
66
78
64
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 6.8 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
6.8 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$307,000 – $371,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Pahoa. 3 minutes to get started.