6003 Spring St is a 3,770 square foot house on a 0.35 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Davenport data, we estimate the home's value is $596,725.
Single-familyProperty Type
2012Year Built
0.35 acresLot Size
$158Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$596,725
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.1% higher than the average sale price ($497K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,000 (−7.3%)
$66,570 + $449,230
$515,800
2025
$8,626 (+4.9%)
$66,570 + $449,230
$515,800
2024
$8,222 (−1.7%)
$66,570 + $430,550
$497,120
2023
$8,362 (+4.1%)
$66,570 + $415,350
$481,920
2022
$8,032 (−3.5%)
$66,570 + $415,350
$481,920
2021
$8,320 (+7.2%)
$58,250 + $342,080
$400,330
2020
$7,762 (+4.6%)
$58,250 + $324,970
$383,220
2019
$7,424 (+2.2%)
$58,250 + $324,970
$383,220
2018
$7,262 (−3.5%)
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
2017
$7,522 (+5.9%)
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
2015
$7,100
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
Tax history for 6003 Spring St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,000 (−7.3%)
$66,570 + $449,230
$515,800
2025
$8,626 (+4.9%)
$66,570 + $449,230
$515,800
2024
$8,222 (−1.7%)
$66,570 + $430,550
$497,120
2023
$8,362 (+4.1%)
$66,570 + $415,350
$481,920
2022
$8,032 (−3.5%)
$66,570 + $415,350
$481,920
2021
$8,320 (+7.2%)
$58,250 + $342,080
$400,330
2020
$7,762 (+4.6%)
$58,250 + $324,970
$383,220
2019
$7,424 (+2.2%)
$58,250 + $324,970
$383,220
2018
$7,262 (−3.5%)
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
2017
$7,522 (+5.9%)
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
2015
$7,100
$58,250 + $281,110
$339,360
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Single-Family and Two-Family Residential District
The R-3 Single-Family Residential Zoning District is intended to accommodate residential neighborhoods in the City of Davenport consisting of single-family and two-family homes in a moderately dense urban development pattern. Limited non-residential uses that are compatible with the surrounding residential neighborhoods may be permitted in the R-3 District.