21W580 Army Trail Rd is a 1,512 square foot house on a 0.5 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Addison data, we estimate the home's value is $339,611.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$225Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$339,611
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.7% lower than the average sale price ($389K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$6,891 (+7.5%)
$24,746 + $69,251
$93,997
2023
$6,412 (−0.4%)
$22,630 + $63,330
$85,960
2022
$6,438 (+2.2%)
$22,480 + $57,670
$80,150
2021
$6,301 (+6.6%)
$21,360 + $54,790
$76,150
2020
$5,913 (+4.3%)
$20,840 + $53,450
$74,290
2019
$5,668 (−14.3%)
$20,030 + $51,360
$71,390
2018
$6,617 (+5.4%)
$19,510 + $56,600
$76,110
2017
$6,275 (+4.8%)
$18,080 + $52,460
$70,540
2016
$5,988 (+2.0%)
$16,730 + $48,550
$65,280
2015
$5,868 (+4.8%)
$15,610 + $45,310
$60,920
2013
$5,600 (+7.0%)
$15,610 + $43,550
$59,160
2012
$5,234 (+2.6%)
$16,670 + $46,500
$63,170
2011
$5,101 (−3.7%)
$18,410 + $51,340
$69,750
2010
$5,298 (+2.2%)
$20,870 + $58,180
$79,050
2009
$5,182 (+2.2%)
$22,410 + $62,470
$84,880
2008
$5,071 (+4.5%)
$22,410 + $62,470
$84,880
2007
$4,853
$21,280 + $59,330
$80,610
Tax history for 21W580 Army Trail Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$6,891 (+7.5%)
$24,746 + $69,251
$93,997
2023
$6,412 (−0.4%)
$22,630 + $63,330
$85,960
2022
$6,438 (+2.2%)
$22,480 + $57,670
$80,150
2021
$6,301 (+6.6%)
$21,360 + $54,790
$76,150
2020
$5,913 (+4.3%)
$20,840 + $53,450
$74,290
2019
$5,668 (−14.3%)
$20,030 + $51,360
$71,390
2018
$6,617 (+5.4%)
$19,510 + $56,600
$76,110
2017
$6,275 (+4.8%)
$18,080 + $52,460
$70,540
2016
$5,988 (+2.0%)
$16,730 + $48,550
$65,280
2015
$5,868 (+4.8%)
$15,610 + $45,310
$60,920
2013
$5,600 (+7.0%)
$15,610 + $43,550
$59,160
2012
$5,234 (+2.6%)
$16,670 + $46,500
$63,170
2011
$5,101 (−3.7%)
$18,410 + $51,340
$69,750
2010
$5,298 (+2.2%)
$20,870 + $58,180
$79,050
2009
$5,182 (+2.2%)
$22,410 + $62,470
$84,880
2008
$5,071 (+4.5%)
$22,410 + $62,470
$84,880
2007
$4,853
$21,280 + $59,330
$80,610
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Single-Family Residence District
The R-3 single-family residence district is established to preserve and maintain existing single-family areas of the County and permit the continued development of residential uses primarily in areas where public utilities are readily available.