3N720 Church Rd is a 1,905 square foot house on a 1.18 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Bensenville data, we estimate the home's value is $546,032.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
1.18 acresLot Size
$287Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$546,032
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13% higher than the average sale price ($483K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$10,125 (+5.8%)
$90,135 + $101,100
$191,235
2023
$9,570 (+5.6%)
$82,860 + $92,940
$175,800
2022
$9,058 (+5.0%)
$77,060 + $87,140
$164,200
2021
$8,625 (+6.5%)
$73,810 + $83,470
$157,280
2020
$8,096 (+1.4%)
$70,700 + $79,950
$150,650
2019
$7,982 (−1.3%)
$67,980 + $76,870
$144,850
2018
$8,090 (+2.7%)
$67,970 + $77,270
$145,240
2017
$7,877 (+4.7%)
$64,960 + $73,850
$138,810
2016
$7,526 (+2.7%)
$59,980 + $68,180
$128,160
2015
$7,328 (+2.6%)
$55,410 + $62,980
$118,390
2013
$7,141 (+0.4%)
$53,170 + $59,140
$112,310
2012
$7,112 (−2.8%)
$56,780 + $63,150
$119,930
2011
$7,318 (−16.5%)
$66,490 + $73,950
$140,440
2010
$8,759 (+1.5%)
$106,260 + $76,400
$182,660
2009
$8,631 (+1.3%)
$116,850 + $84,010
$200,860
2008
$8,519 (+2.8%)
$116,850 + $84,010
$200,860
2007
$8,286
$108,600 + $78,080
$186,680
Tax history for 3N720 Church Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$10,125 (+5.8%)
$90,135 + $101,100
$191,235
2023
$9,570 (+5.6%)
$82,860 + $92,940
$175,800
2022
$9,058 (+5.0%)
$77,060 + $87,140
$164,200
2021
$8,625 (+6.5%)
$73,810 + $83,470
$157,280
2020
$8,096 (+1.4%)
$70,700 + $79,950
$150,650
2019
$7,982 (−1.3%)
$67,980 + $76,870
$144,850
2018
$8,090 (+2.7%)
$67,970 + $77,270
$145,240
2017
$7,877 (+4.7%)
$64,960 + $73,850
$138,810
2016
$7,526 (+2.7%)
$59,980 + $68,180
$128,160
2015
$7,328 (+2.6%)
$55,410 + $62,980
$118,390
2013
$7,141 (+0.4%)
$53,170 + $59,140
$112,310
2012
$7,112 (−2.8%)
$56,780 + $63,150
$119,930
2011
$7,318 (−16.5%)
$66,490 + $73,950
$140,440
2010
$8,759 (+1.5%)
$106,260 + $76,400
$182,660
2009
$8,631 (+1.3%)
$116,850 + $84,010
$200,860
2008
$8,519 (+2.8%)
$116,850 + $84,010
$200,860
2007
$8,286
$108,600 + $78,080
$186,680
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Single-Family Residence District
The R-4 single-family residence district is established to preserve and maintain existing single-family areas of the County and permit the continued development of residential uses in areas where public utilities are readily available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly/ meeting place
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Golf related
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,512
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Brick/Frame
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,905
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,905
Building Sq. Ft: 3,993
Legal Description: E 288.8 FT S 200 FT N 624.6 FT LYG W OF C/L CHURCH RD NW 1/4 SEC 26-40-11
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Brick Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 576
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Brick
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 51,482
Municipality Name: ADDISON TOWNSHIP
Acres: 1.1819
Depth Footage: 288
Front Footage: 200
Zoning Code: R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2024
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,905
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.18 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: DuPage County
APN: 0326101004
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Conrad Fischer Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Churchville Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
York Community High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bensenville, IL • 60106
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
16
38
23
54
35
62
43
69
50
81
64
85
70
81
66
79
61
68
51
51
38
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$519,000 – $628,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,460 in fees.3 minutes to get started.