543 Marshall Rd is a 1,210 square foot house on a 7,562 square foot lot with 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Bensenville data, we estimate the home's value is $308,780.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
7,562 sq ftLot Size
$255Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$308,780
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.2% lower than the average sale price ($356K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$5,904 (+7.2%)
$30,850 + $53,052
$83,902
2023
$5,510
$28,360 + $48,770
$77,130
2022
$5,511 (+6.0%)
$26,140 + $45,440
$71,580
2021
$5,199 (+3.7%)
$25,040 + $43,520
$68,560
2020
$5,013 (+6.6%)
$23,980 + $41,690
$65,670
2019
$4,702 (+6.8%)
$23,060 + $40,090
$63,150
2018
$4,404 (+4.1%)
$23,050 + $35,960
$59,010
2017
$4,231 (+5.5%)
$22,030 + $34,370
$56,400
2016
$4,009 (+4.6%)
$20,340 + $31,730
$52,070
2015
$3,831 (−20.1%)
$18,790 + $29,310
$48,100
2013
$4,797 (+0.5%)
$22,610 + $30,910
$53,520
2012
$4,774 (+1.7%)
$24,140 + $33,010
$57,150
2011
$4,693 (−12.4%)
$26,850 + $36,720
$63,570
2010
$5,359 (+2.5%)
$32,220 + $47,910
$80,130
2009
$5,228 (+0.6%)
$35,430 + $52,680
$88,110
2008
$5,194 (+7.5%)
$35,430 + $52,680
$88,110
2007
$4,832
$32,930 + $48,960
$81,890
Tax history for 543 Marshall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$5,904 (+7.2%)
$30,850 + $53,052
$83,902
2023
$5,510
$28,360 + $48,770
$77,130
2022
$5,511 (+6.0%)
$26,140 + $45,440
$71,580
2021
$5,199 (+3.7%)
$25,040 + $43,520
$68,560
2020
$5,013 (+6.6%)
$23,980 + $41,690
$65,670
2019
$4,702 (+6.8%)
$23,060 + $40,090
$63,150
2018
$4,404 (+4.1%)
$23,050 + $35,960
$59,010
2017
$4,231 (+5.5%)
$22,030 + $34,370
$56,400
2016
$4,009 (+4.6%)
$20,340 + $31,730
$52,070
2015
$3,831 (−20.1%)
$18,790 + $29,310
$48,100
2013
$4,797 (+0.5%)
$22,610 + $30,910
$53,520
2012
$4,774 (+1.7%)
$24,140 + $33,010
$57,150
2011
$4,693 (−12.4%)
$26,850 + $36,720
$63,570
2010
$5,359 (+2.5%)
$32,220 + $47,910
$80,130
2009
$5,228 (+0.6%)
$35,430 + $52,680
$88,110
2008
$5,194 (+7.5%)
$35,430 + $52,680
$88,110
2007
$4,832
$32,930 + $48,960
$81,890
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Single-Unit Dwelling District
The R-3 Single-Unit Dwelling District is established to accommodate moderate density single-unit dwelling development in a manner consistent with existing single-unit dwelling neighborhoods in the Village. The R-3 District allows single-dwelling units and limited non- residential uses that are compatible with surrounding residential neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Split Level
Construction Type: Frame
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: O HARE METROPOLITAN INDUST DIST UNIT 04
Living Sq. Ft: 1,210
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 517
Building Sq. Ft: 1,704
Legal Description: O HARE METROPOLITAN IND DIST UNIT #4
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Garage / Carport Type: Detached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,562
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: ADDISON TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.1736
Depth Footage: 150
Front Footage: 50
Zoning Code: R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2024
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,210
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,562 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: DuPage County
APN: 0311308010
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
W a Johnson School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.5mi
6/10
Blackhawk Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Fenton High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bensenville, IL • 60106
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
16
38
23
54
35
62
43
69
50
81
64
85
70
81
66
79
61
68
51
51
38
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$294,000 – $356,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,088 in fees.3 minutes to get started.