Solid Brick Home features a large 1st floor master bedroom or family room with fireplace and private bath! Rec. room in lower level. Modern oak cabinet kitchen and ceramic tiled baths. New Paint, carpet and much more. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 11/17 @ 10 AM
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
3,567 sq ftLot Size
$205Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by • Century 21 Circle
Bought with Leticia Herrera• Coldwell Banker Realty
Source:MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08766422
Redfin Estimate
$251,375
$113K since sold in December 2025$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.3% lower than the average sale price ($315K) of 6 comparable homes.
Solid Brick Home features a large 1st floor master bedroom or family room with fireplace and private bath! Rec. room in lower level. Modern oak cabinet kitchen and ceramic tiled baths. New Paint, carpet and much more. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 11/17 @ 10 AM
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08039026
Aug 24, 2012
Listing Removed
—
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #06371103
Mar 21, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,865 (−14.3%)
$4,370 + $17,630
$22,000
2022
$9,182 (+23.4%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2021
$7,440 (−11.6%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2020
$8,419 (+68.9%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2019
$4,983 (+6.3%)
$3,477 + $11,009
$14,486
2018
$4,688 (−10.8%)
$3,477 + $11,009
$14,486
2017
$5,254 (−10.7%)
$3,477 + $12,000
$15,477
2016
$5,884 (+2.0%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2015
$5,767 (+27.9%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2014
$4,509 (−17.1%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2013
$5,442 (+4.4%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2012
$5,214 (+3.3%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2011
$5,048 (−5.0%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2010
$5,312 (−1.0%)
$2,853 + $17,680
$20,533
2009
$5,365 (+9.1%)
$2,853 + $17,680
$20,533
2008
$4,919 (−7.0%)
$4,565 + $19,592
$24,157
2007
$5,292
$4,280 + $17,248
$21,528
Tax history for 3545 Ridgeland Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,865 (−14.3%)
$4,370 + $17,630
$22,000
2022
$9,182 (+23.4%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2021
$7,440 (−11.6%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2020
$8,419 (+68.9%)
$3,834 + $16,373
$20,207
2019
$4,983 (+6.3%)
$3,477 + $11,009
$14,486
2018
$4,688 (−10.8%)
$3,477 + $11,009
$14,486
2017
$5,254 (−10.7%)
$3,477 + $12,000
$15,477
2016
$5,884 (+2.0%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2015
$5,767 (+27.9%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2014
$4,509 (−17.1%)
$2,853 + $10,714
$13,567
2013
$5,442 (+4.4%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2012
$5,214 (+3.3%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2011
$5,048 (−5.0%)
$2,853 + $14,706
$17,559
2010
$5,312 (−1.0%)
$2,853 + $17,680
$20,533
2009
$5,365 (+9.1%)
$2,853 + $17,680
$20,533
2008
$4,919 (−7.0%)
$4,565 + $19,592
$24,157
2007
$5,292
$4,280 + $17,248
$21,528
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single-Family Residence District
The R-1 Single-Family Residence District is established to accommodate residential development in a manner consistent with the character of existing single-family neighborhoods in the City. Single-family dwellings, along with limited civic and institutional uses, are allowed.