8701 Wolf Rd is a 1,970 square foot house on a 0.82 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Burr Ridge data, we estimate the home's value is $623,432.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.82 acresLot Size
$316Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$623,432
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13% higher than the average sale price ($552K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$8,547 (+36.7%)
$8,881 + $42,339
$51,220
2022
$6,252 (+2.9%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2021
$6,075 (+1.6%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2020
$5,976 (−5.0%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2019
$6,288 (−2.0%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2018
$6,417 (−4.8%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2017
$6,743 (−0.2%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2016
$6,754 (+1.2%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2015
$6,676 (+5.1%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2014
$6,354 (−0.3%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2013
$6,373 (+1.5%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2012
$6,280 (+1.6%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2011
$6,182 (+3.6%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2010
$5,968 (+8.7%)
$4,440 + $43,417
$47,857
2009
$5,492 (+7.8%)
$4,440 + $43,417
$47,857
2008
$5,093 (−2.5%)
$7,105 + $44,355
$51,460
2007
$5,225
$4,263 + $39,912
$44,175
Tax history for 8701 Wolf Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$8,547 (+36.7%)
$8,881 + $42,339
$51,220
2022
$6,252 (+2.9%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2021
$6,075 (+1.6%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2020
$5,976 (−5.0%)
$6,217 + $28,639
$34,856
2019
$6,288 (−2.0%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2018
$6,417 (−4.8%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2017
$6,743 (−0.2%)
$5,329 + $31,872
$37,201
2016
$6,754 (+1.2%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2015
$6,676 (+5.1%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2014
$6,354 (−0.3%)
$4,440 + $28,978
$33,418
2013
$6,373 (+1.5%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2012
$6,280 (+1.6%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2011
$6,182 (+3.6%)
$4,440 + $29,967
$34,407
2010
$5,968 (+8.7%)
$4,440 + $43,417
$47,857
2009
$5,492 (+7.8%)
$4,440 + $43,417
$47,857
2008
$5,093 (−2.5%)
$7,105 + $44,355
$51,460
2007
$5,225
$4,263 + $39,912
$44,175
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R3
Single-Family Residence District
The R-3 Single-Family Residence District is intended to provide a semi-urban environment of single-family homes on relatively large lots. This district creates for lot sizes adequate to accommodate individual wells and sewage disposal systems. Schools, recreation and social facilities, religious facilities and public facilities which serve the residents living in the district are allowed. All commercial activities are prohibited, except for selected recreation and sanitary uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Unfinished
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Multi-Level
Exterior Wall: Frame
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,970
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: NORTH 4 AC SEC06
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 35,527
Acres: 0.8156
County Use Description: RESID 2 STORY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2023
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,970
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.82 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Cook County
APN: 23062001090000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pleasantdale Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Pleasantdale Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
9/10
Lyons Twp High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Burr Ridge, IL • 60527
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
39
22
56
34
63
43
71
49
83
63
86
68
82
64
80
59
68
48
51
38
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$593,000 – $717,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,234 in fees.3 minutes to get started.