6704 Hunters Path is a 1,436 square foot house on a 8,483 square foot lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Cary data, we estimate the home's value is $244,333.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
8,483 sq ftLot Size
$170Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$244,333
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 24% lower than the average sale price ($322K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,984 (+28.6%)
$10,816 + $68,823
$79,639
2024
$3,876 (+3.2%)
$10,005 + $63,660
$73,665
2023
$3,757 (+6.4%)
$8,948 + $56,936
$65,884
2022
$3,532 (+5.5%)
$10,359 + $48,980
$59,339
2021
$3,348 (+3.4%)
$9,651 + $45,631
$55,282
2020
$3,237 (+2.4%)
$9,309 + $34,874
$44,183
2019
$3,163 (−3.1%)
$8,910 + $33,379
$42,289
2018
$3,264 (+2.5%)
$8,231 + $34,288
$42,519
2017
$3,185 (+1.2%)
$8,231 + $34,288
$42,519
2016
$3,147 (+1.4%)
$7,273 + $30,295
$37,568
2015
$3,104 (−16.2%)
$7,273 + $30,295
$37,568
2013
$3,702 (+1.3%)
$6,784 + $34,948
$41,732
2012
$3,654 (+4.1%)
$7,232 + $37,254
$44,486
2011
$3,509 (+3.9%)
$7,953 + $40,966
$48,919
2010
$3,378 (+0.7%)
$8,499 + $43,781
$52,280
2008
$3,354 (+5.1%)
$8,499 + $49,180
$57,679
2007
$3,191
$8,264 + $47,822
$56,086
Tax history for 6704 Hunters Path
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,984 (+28.6%)
$10,816 + $68,823
$79,639
2024
$3,876 (+3.2%)
$10,005 + $63,660
$73,665
2023
$3,757 (+6.4%)
$8,948 + $56,936
$65,884
2022
$3,532 (+5.5%)
$10,359 + $48,980
$59,339
2021
$3,348 (+3.4%)
$9,651 + $45,631
$55,282
2020
$3,237 (+2.4%)
$9,309 + $34,874
$44,183
2019
$3,163 (−3.1%)
$8,910 + $33,379
$42,289
2018
$3,264 (+2.5%)
$8,231 + $34,288
$42,519
2017
$3,185 (+1.2%)
$8,231 + $34,288
$42,519
2016
$3,147 (+1.4%)
$7,273 + $30,295
$37,568
2015
$3,104 (−16.2%)
$7,273 + $30,295
$37,568
2013
$3,702 (+1.3%)
$6,784 + $34,948
$41,732
2012
$3,654 (+4.1%)
$7,232 + $37,254
$44,486
2011
$3,509 (+3.9%)
$7,953 + $40,966
$48,919
2010
$3,378 (+0.7%)
$8,499 + $43,781
$52,280
2008
$3,354 (+5.1%)
$8,499 + $49,180
$57,679
2007
$3,191
$8,264 + $47,822
$56,086
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The intent of the R-1 Single-Family Residential District is to accommodate a single-family residential use on lots a minimum of 0.5 acre in size. The R-1 District is for areas of higher residential density located in close proximity to municipalities or historic town centers where services are available and more accessible.