614 Rosedale Rd is a 1,700 square foot house on a 0.28 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Glenview data, we estimate the home's value is $387,693.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$228Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$387,693
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 21.5% lower than the average sale price ($494K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,155 (+29.7%)
$13,200 + $18,800
$32,000
2022
$5,518 (+602.5%)
$13,200 + $18,800
$32,000
2021
$786 (+8.8%)
$9,000 + $17,451
$26,451
2020
$722 (+6.8%)
$9,000 + $17,451
$26,451
2019
$676 (−9.7%)
$9,000 + $20,390
$29,390
2018
$748 (+4.8%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2017
$714 (−38.4%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2016
$1,158 (−14.9%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2015
$1,361 (+3.7%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2014
$1,313 (+0.9%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2013
$1,301 (+14.3%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2012
$1,138 (−2.4%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2011
$1,166 (+12.6%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2010
$1,036 (−80.8%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2009
$5,404 (+484.7%)
$7,200 + $31,056
$38,256
2008
$924 (−7.4%)
$11,520 + $29,616
$41,136
2007
$998
$11,520 + $29,616
$41,136
Tax history for 614 Rosedale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,155 (+29.7%)
$13,200 + $18,800
$32,000
2022
$5,518 (+602.5%)
$13,200 + $18,800
$32,000
2021
$786 (+8.8%)
$9,000 + $17,451
$26,451
2020
$722 (+6.8%)
$9,000 + $17,451
$26,451
2019
$676 (−9.7%)
$9,000 + $20,390
$29,390
2018
$748 (+4.8%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2017
$714 (−38.4%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2016
$1,158 (−14.9%)
$7,800 + $14,067
$21,867
2015
$1,361 (+3.7%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2014
$1,313 (+0.9%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2013
$1,301 (+14.3%)
$6,300 + $11,031
$17,331
2012
$1,138 (−2.4%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2011
$1,166 (+12.6%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2010
$1,036 (−80.8%)
$6,900 + $18,396
$25,296
2009
$5,404 (+484.7%)
$7,200 + $31,056
$38,256
2008
$924 (−7.4%)
$11,520 + $29,616
$41,136
2007
$998
$11,520 + $29,616
$41,136
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R5
Single-Family Residence District
The R-5 Single-Family Residence District is intended to provide an urban environment of single-family homes served by public or community utility systems and other urban services. This district is intended to create an orderly expansion of existing single-family neighborhoods and new urbanized growth in appropriate areas. Uses compatible to the residential character of the district are allowed. All commercial activities are prohibited, except for selected recreation uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Unfinished
Basement Type: Partial
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MILLERS GLENVIEW COUNTRYSIDE
Living Sq. Ft: 816
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,000
Legal Block Number: 302
Acres: 0.2755
County Use Description: RESID 1 STORY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2023
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,700
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1950
Year Renovated: 2022
County: Cook County
APN: 04333020620000
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Sep 11, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Henking Elementary School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 0.9mi
Attea Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Glenbrook South High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glenview, IL • 60025
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
16
38
22
54
33
61
40
67
48
80
62
85
69
81
65
78
59
67
49
51
38
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$482,000 – $583,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,877 in fees.3 minutes to get started.