As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,097 (+42.5%)
$1,854 + $11,872
$13,726
2022
$2,875 (−1.6%)
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2021
$2,923
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2020
$2,921 (+1.8%)
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2019
$2,869 (+2.7%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2018
$2,794 (+0.7%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2017
$2,776 (−26.8%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2016
$3,793 (+1.4%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2015
$3,740 (+1.2%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2014
$3,696 (+9.3%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2013
$3,383 (−13.7%)
$1,545 + $8,601
$10,146
2012
$3,918 (+1.2%)
$1,545 + $9,884
$11,429
2011
$3,871 (+9.7%)
$1,545 + $9,884
$11,429
2010
$3,528 (+8.8%)
$1,545 + $10,186
$11,731
2009
$3,242 (+5.4%)
$1,545 + $10,186
$11,731
2008
$3,075 (+6.2%)
$2,472 + $9,876
$12,348
2007
$2,896
$2,224 + $8,296
$10,520
Tax history for 18310 Robin Ln Unit B2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,097 (+42.5%)
$1,854 + $11,872
$13,726
2022
$2,875 (−1.6%)
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2021
$2,923
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2020
$2,921 (+1.8%)
$1,699 + $7,452
$9,151
2019
$2,869 (+2.7%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2018
$2,794 (+0.7%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2017
$2,776 (−26.8%)
$1,622 + $7,495
$9,117
2016
$3,793 (+1.4%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2015
$3,740 (+1.2%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2014
$3,696 (+9.3%)
$1,545 + $8,551
$10,096
2013
$3,383 (−13.7%)
$1,545 + $8,601
$10,146
2012
$3,918 (+1.2%)
$1,545 + $9,884
$11,429
2011
$3,871 (+9.7%)
$1,545 + $9,884
$11,429
2010
$3,528 (+8.8%)
$1,545 + $10,186
$11,731
2009
$3,242 (+5.4%)
$1,545 + $10,186
$11,731
2008
$3,075 (+6.2%)
$2,472 + $9,876
$12,348
2007
$2,896
$2,224 + $8,296
$10,520
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Multiple-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-4 multiple-family residence district is to promote and maintain the development of multiple-family dwelling units, attached single-family dwelling units, legally established single-family detached residences, and limited other public and institutional uses that are compatible with the surrounding residential neighborhoods. The standards are intended to provide for convenient living at higher densities characteristic of mid-rise buildings.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Building Type: Multi Family Condo
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINEWOOD CONDOS
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Block Number: 6
County Use Description: RESID CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Cook County
APN: 31011150121066
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026