17658 Henry St is a 1,259 square foot house on a 6,023 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lansing data, we estimate the home's value is $185,950.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
6,023 sq ftLot Size
$148Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$185,950
$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.1% lower than the average sale price ($198K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,460 (+32.0%)
$2,560 + $12,040
$14,600
2022
$4,136 (+1.4%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2021
$4,080 (+4.1%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2020
$3,921 (−14.9%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2019
$4,606 (+2.0%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2018
$4,518 (−1.7%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2017
$4,595 (+12.7%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2016
$4,077 (+9.5%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2015
$3,724 (+0.7%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2014
$3,699 (−6.5%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2013
$3,955 (+5.9%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2012
$3,733 (+1.6%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2011
$3,676 (−8.3%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2010
$4,006 (+11.9%)
$1,957 + $11,761
$13,718
2009
$3,579 (+10.2%)
$1,957 + $11,761
$13,718
2008
$3,248 (+1.7%)
$3,131 + $11,310
$14,441
2007
$3,193
$2,891 + $10,045
$12,936
Tax history for 17658 Henry St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,460 (+32.0%)
$2,560 + $12,040
$14,600
2022
$4,136 (+1.4%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2021
$4,080 (+4.1%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2020
$3,921 (−14.9%)
$2,258 + $7,527
$9,785
2019
$4,606 (+2.0%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2018
$4,518 (−1.7%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2017
$4,595 (+12.7%)
$2,108 + $9,412
$11,520
2016
$4,077 (+9.5%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2015
$3,724 (+0.7%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2014
$3,699 (−6.5%)
$1,957 + $7,996
$9,953
2013
$3,955 (+5.9%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2012
$3,733 (+1.6%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2011
$3,676 (−8.3%)
$1,957 + $9,457
$11,414
2010
$4,006 (+11.9%)
$1,957 + $11,761
$13,718
2009
$3,579 (+10.2%)
$1,957 + $11,761
$13,718
2008
$3,248 (+1.7%)
$3,131 + $11,310
$14,441
2007
$3,193
$2,891 + $10,045
$12,936
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R2 single-family residential district is to provide for, and preserve, single-family detached residential development on lots that are a minimum of 7,150 sq ft in area within the village. The R2 district also provides for limited public and institutional uses compatible with surrounding residential neighborhoods.