18807 Forest View Ln is a 2,841 square foot house on a 0.31 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lansing data, we estimate the home's value is $410,395.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$144Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$410,395
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 64.4% higher than the average sale price ($250K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$11,813 (+48.0%)
$7,839 + $27,703
$35,542
2022
$7,982 (+2.1%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2021
$7,821 (−15.0%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2020
$9,201 (−6.2%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2019
$9,810 (+5.2%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2018
$9,322 (+0.5%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2017
$9,279 (+26.0%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2016
$7,367 (+3.5%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2015
$7,121 (+1.7%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2014
$7,000 (−14.9%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2013
$8,223 (+0.9%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2012
$8,149 (+6.1%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2011
$7,678 (+2.6%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2010
$7,484 (+2.0%)
$3,408 + $22,318
$25,726
2009
$7,340 (+12.2%)
$3,408 + $22,318
$25,726
2008
$6,543 (−6.8%)
$5,453 + $21,626
$27,079
2007
$7,017
$6,543 + $22,024
$28,567
Tax history for 18807 Forest View Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$11,813 (+48.0%)
$7,839 + $27,703
$35,542
2022
$7,982 (+2.1%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2021
$7,821 (−15.0%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2020
$9,201 (−6.2%)
$4,089 + $17,909
$21,998
2019
$9,810 (+5.2%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2018
$9,322 (+0.5%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2017
$9,279 (+26.0%)
$3,749 + $20,114
$23,863
2016
$7,367 (+3.5%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2015
$7,121 (+1.7%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2014
$7,000 (−14.9%)
$3,408 + $15,427
$18,835
2013
$8,223 (+0.9%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2012
$8,149 (+6.1%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2011
$7,678 (+2.6%)
$3,408 + $20,018
$23,426
2010
$7,484 (+2.0%)
$3,408 + $22,318
$25,726
2009
$7,340 (+12.2%)
$3,408 + $22,318
$25,726
2008
$6,543 (−6.8%)
$5,453 + $21,626
$27,079
2007
$7,017
$6,543 + $22,024
$28,567
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residence District
The R-1 Single-Family Residence District is intended to provide for estate-type single-family residential development on lot sizes adequate to allow individual wells and sewage disposal systems. This district is intended to create an environment that allows a mixture of agricultural uses and homes on lots larger than typical urban-type residential areas. The permitted uses, lot areas, setbacks and other requirements are designed to encourage a quality residential area in a rural setting. This district is located where rural-type development presently exists and where similar residential development appears likely in the future. All commercial activities are prohibited, except for selected recreation and sanitary uses.