2950 192nd St is a 1,320 square foot house on a 8,700 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lansing data, we estimate the home's value is $230,229.
Single-familyProperty Type
1969Year Built
8,700 sq ftLot Size
$174Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$230,229
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($253K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,839 (+47.9%)
$4,350 + $17,650
$22,000
2022
$4,623 (+1.7%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2021
$4,548 (+1.7%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2020
$4,474 (+6.8%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2019
$4,190 (+3.0%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2018
$4,070 (+0.8%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2017
$4,038 (−0.2%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2016
$4,045 (+5.9%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2015
$3,820 (+1.2%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2014
$3,773 (−12.3%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2013
$4,304 (+0.6%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2012
$4,279 (−1.0%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2011
$4,320 (+0.7%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2010
$4,292 (+12.0%)
$3,045 + $15,334
$18,379
2009
$3,831 (+14.4%)
$3,045 + $15,334
$18,379
2008
$3,348 (+0.9%)
$4,872 + $14,474
$19,346
2007
$3,318
$3,828 + $13,575
$17,403
Tax history for 2950 192nd St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,839 (+47.9%)
$4,350 + $17,650
$22,000
2022
$4,623 (+1.7%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2021
$4,548 (+1.7%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2020
$4,474 (+6.8%)
$3,697 + $10,334
$14,031
2019
$4,190 (+3.0%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2018
$4,070 (+0.8%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2017
$4,038 (−0.2%)
$3,262 + $11,015
$14,277
2016
$4,045 (+5.9%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2015
$3,820 (+1.2%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2014
$3,773 (−12.3%)
$3,045 + $9,675
$12,720
2013
$4,304 (+0.6%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2012
$4,279 (−1.0%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2011
$4,320 (+0.7%)
$3,045 + $11,920
$14,965
2010
$4,292 (+12.0%)
$3,045 + $15,334
$18,379
2009
$3,831 (+14.4%)
$3,045 + $15,334
$18,379
2008
$3,348 (+0.9%)
$4,872 + $14,474
$19,346
2007
$3,318
$3,828 + $13,575
$17,403
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R1 single-family residential district is to provide for, and preserve, single-family detached residential development on lots that are a minimum of 8,450 sq ft in area within the village. The R1 district also provides for limited public and institutional uses compatible with surrounding residential neighborhoods.