Smaller, step down family room. Kitchen has a bigger island and a pantry. Large fenced yard has a hot tub. Nice carpet upstairs. Walk ins in all of the closets except 1. Hardwood floors in the bedrooms. Master has a nice sitting area and a...
large closet with laundry.
12 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
OUTSTANDING BRICK FRONT HOME WITH NEW VINYL SIDING: HARDWOOD FLOORS THRU-OUT 1ST FLOOR & BEDROOMS: GOURMET KITCHEN, UPGRADED MAPLE CABINETRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CENTER ISLAND & W-I PANTRY: MASTER SUITE W/SITTING ROOM & VAULTED CEILING: LUXURY BATH W/SKY-LITE, DUAL VANITIES, WHIRLPOOL TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER PLUS HUGE W-I CLOSET W/LAUNDRY: FINISHED BASEMENT: FENCED YARD W/PATIO & GAZEBO: SPRINKLER SYSTEM:
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08582250
Apr 28, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Apr 22, 2014
Contingent
—
Apr 10, 2014
Listed (New)
*
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07667570
Jan 25, 2011
Sold (MLS) (Closed Sale)
$385,000
$129/sq ft
Dec 22, 2010
Contingent
—
Oct 31, 2010
Listed (New)
$399,900
$134/sq ft
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07572063
Oct 30, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Oct 14, 2010
Price Changed
*
Oct 14, 2010
Price Changed (Price Change)
*
Jul 28, 2010
Price Changed (Price Change)
*
Jul 4, 2010
Listed (New)
*
Public Records
Oct 9, 1998
Sold
$280,000
$94/sq ft
Public Records
May 1, 1998
Sold
$61,000
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$13,723 (+4.9%)
$46,531 + $145,618
$192,149
2023
$13,088 (+2.8%)
$44,018 + $137,752
$181,770
2022
$12,737 (+4.6%)
$44,017 + $137,780
$181,797
2021
$12,175 (+1.9%)
$41,921 + $131,219
$173,140
2020
$11,944 (+1.7%)
$41,257 + $129,140
$170,397
2019
$11,739 (+0.2%)
$40,094 + $125,500
$165,594
2018
$11,720 (+1.5%)
$39,212 + $123,246
$162,458
2017
$11,542 (+0.2%)
$38,200 + $120,064
$158,264
2016
$11,520 (−0.3%)
$37,378 + $117,479
$154,857
2015
$11,560
$37,378 + $117,479
$154,857
2013
$11,564 (+4.1%)
$35,940 + $110,645
$146,585
2012
$11,113 (+24.3%)
$35,940 + $110,645
$146,585
2011
$8,944 (−11.6%)
$35,940 + $92,393
$128,333
2010
$10,119 (−2.2%)
$36,047 + $116,653
$152,700
2008
$10,351 (+0.6%)
$36,670 + $131,285
$167,955
2007
$10,293
$36,670 + $131,285
$167,955
Tax history for 2636 High Meadow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$13,723 (+4.9%)
$46,531 + $145,618
$192,149
2023
$13,088 (+2.8%)
$44,018 + $137,752
$181,770
2022
$12,737 (+4.6%)
$44,017 + $137,780
$181,797
2021
$12,175 (+1.9%)
$41,921 + $131,219
$173,140
2020
$11,944 (+1.7%)
$41,257 + $129,140
$170,397
2019
$11,739 (+0.2%)
$40,094 + $125,500
$165,594
2018
$11,720 (+1.5%)
$39,212 + $123,246
$162,458
2017
$11,542 (+0.2%)
$38,200 + $120,064
$158,264
2016
$11,520 (−0.3%)
$37,378 + $117,479
$154,857
2015
$11,560
$37,378 + $117,479
$154,857
2013
$11,564 (+4.1%)
$35,940 + $110,645
$146,585
2012
$11,113 (+24.3%)
$35,940 + $110,645
$146,585
2011
$8,944 (−11.6%)
$35,940 + $92,393
$128,333
2010
$10,119 (−2.2%)
$36,047 + $116,653
$152,700
2008
$10,351 (+0.6%)
$36,670 + $131,285
$167,955
2007
$10,293
$36,670 + $131,285
$167,955
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1A
Low Density Single-Family Residence District
The R1A district is intended to provide single-family areas of a low density character with lots containing a minimum of ten thousand (10,000) square feet.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,470
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGH MEADOW UNIT 9
Living Sq. Ft: 2,988
Building Sq. Ft: 4,458
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: LOT 403 IN HIGH MEADOW UNIT 9, BEING A SUB OF PRT OF THE NW1/4 OF SEC. 22, T37N-R9E.
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 404
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,486
Legal Lot Number: 403
Legal Block Number: 114
Municipality Name: WHEATLAND TWP
Acres: 0.26
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2024
Tax District County: WHEATLAND TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,988
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: —
County: Will County
APN: 0701221140050000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
V Blanche Graham Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Clifford Crone Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Neuqua Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Naperville, IL • 60564
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
14
38
21
55
34
63
43
71
49
82
62
86
68
82
63
80
58
68
47
50
36
35
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$719,000 – $870,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,565 in fees.3 minutes to get started.