Charming 3 bed, 1 bath ranch on a large lot! Cozy up next to a wood-burning fireplace. Spacious bedrooms, large patio, and detached car garage. This is Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
8,580 sq ftLot Size
$253Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Anthony Disano• Parkvue Realty Corporation
Listed by William Volpe
Bought with Bhavinkumar Gandhi• Coldwell Banker Realty
Source:MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08740701
Redfin Estimate
$268,260
$68K since sold in April 2021$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.6% lower than the average sale price ($294K) of 6 comparable homes.
Charming 3 bed, 1 bath ranch on a large lot! Cozy up next to a wood-burning fireplace. Spacious bedrooms, large patio, and detached car garage. This is Fannie Mae HomePath property.
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07532645
Jul 21, 2010
Listing Removed
—
May 19, 2010
Listed (New)
*
Public Records
Mar 9, 1994
Sold
$105,000
$99/sq ft
Public Records
May 1, 1992
Sold
$100,500
$95/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,160 (+2.7%)
$4,290 + $15,710
$20,000
2022
$5,999 (+5.0%)
$4,290 + $15,710
$20,000
2021
$5,715 (+1.7%)
$3,003 + $12,630
$15,633
2020
$5,618
$3,003 + $12,630
$15,633
2019
$5,613 (+17.2%)
$3,003 + $14,563
$17,566
2018
$4,789 (+1.4%)
$2,574 + $11,024
$13,598
2017
$4,723 (−4.5%)
$2,574 + $11,024
$13,598
2016
$4,948 (+5.7%)
$2,574 + $12,703
$15,277
2015
$4,680 (+1.5%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2014
$4,609 (+3.2%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2013
$4,467 (−11.8%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2012
$5,064 (+9.9%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2011
$4,608 (+58.5%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2010
$2,908 (+14.4%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2009
$2,541 (−0.6%)
$3,003 + $16,031
$19,034
2008
$2,555 (+2.9%)
$4,804 + $15,664
$20,468
2007
$2,483
$4,804 + $15,664
$20,468
Tax history for 107 S Bartlett Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,160 (+2.7%)
$4,290 + $15,710
$20,000
2022
$5,999 (+5.0%)
$4,290 + $15,710
$20,000
2021
$5,715 (+1.7%)
$3,003 + $12,630
$15,633
2020
$5,618
$3,003 + $12,630
$15,633
2019
$5,613 (+17.2%)
$3,003 + $14,563
$17,566
2018
$4,789 (+1.4%)
$2,574 + $11,024
$13,598
2017
$4,723 (−4.5%)
$2,574 + $11,024
$13,598
2016
$4,948 (+5.7%)
$2,574 + $12,703
$15,277
2015
$4,680 (+1.5%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2014
$4,609 (+3.2%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2013
$4,467 (−11.8%)
$2,359 + $10,837
$13,196
2012
$5,064 (+9.9%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2011
$4,608 (+58.5%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2010
$2,908 (+14.4%)
$2,788 + $13,836
$16,624
2009
$2,541 (−0.6%)
$3,003 + $16,031
$19,034
2008
$2,555 (+2.9%)
$4,804 + $15,664
$20,468
2007
$2,483
$4,804 + $15,664
$20,468
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-3
Single-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-3 single-family residence district is to provide for a district which allows for an affordable single- family home in a well planned environment. This district is designed to accommodate the older sections of Streamwood.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Jan 6, 2021 • Final
Siding
Remodel
Sep 23, 2020 • Final
Roof permit (residential)
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.