Best deal in town. Needs updating. Former owner was foreclosed in the midst of rehab. Open living room with new windows and a two sided fireplace. The master bedroom has a 3 season room off the sliding glass door to enjoy the summer and fall nights in peace. Half bath needs work. If not sold in next few weeks, seller will update and sell fixed up. Get in today.
TownhomeProperty Type
1976Year Built
3,650 sq ftLot Size
$248Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Joseph Varan• Goin Realty
Bought with Shaun Jurczewski• RE/MAX Accord
Source:MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07031163
Redfin Estimate
$277,693
$119K since sold in December 2019$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.4% higher than the average sale price ($274K) of 6 comparable homes.
Best deal in town. Needs updating. Former owner was foreclosed in the midst of rehab. Open living room with new windows and a two sided fireplace. The master bedroom has a 3 season room off the sliding glass door to enjoy the summer and fall nights in peace. Half bath needs work. If not sold in next few weeks, seller will update and sell fixed up. Get in today.
Public Records
Aug 25, 2005
Sold
$175,000
$156/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 11, 1998
Sold
$108,500
$97/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 14, 1991
Sold
$100,000
$89/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 12, 1989
Sold
$81,500
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 1, 1987
Sold
$67,200
$60/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 7, 1986
Sold
$67,200
$60/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 1, 1985
Sold
$60,500
$54/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,544 (+2.7%)
$2,190 + $17,810
$20,000
2022
$5,400 (+14.9%)
$3,000 + $15,000
$18,000
2021
$4,698 (+1.7%)
$2,098 + $10,754
$12,852
2020
$4,619 (+1.2%)
$2,098 + $10,754
$12,852
2019
$4,563 (+1.4%)
$2,098 + $12,182
$14,280
2018
$4,501 (+1.4%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2017
$4,439 (+7.2%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2016
$4,140 (−4.0%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2015
$4,313 (+1.5%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2014
$4,248 (+3.2%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2013
$4,116 (+7.2%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2012
$3,838 (+9.9%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2011
$3,493 (+17.0%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2010
$2,985 (+21.6%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2009
$2,456 (+3.4%)
$2,007 + $9,711
$11,718
2008
$2,375 (−39.7%)
$3,212 + $9,388
$12,600
2007
$3,937
$3,212 + $19,566
$22,778
Tax history for 114 Innsbrook Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,544 (+2.7%)
$2,190 + $17,810
$20,000
2022
$5,400 (+14.9%)
$3,000 + $15,000
$18,000
2021
$4,698 (+1.7%)
$2,098 + $10,754
$12,852
2020
$4,619 (+1.2%)
$2,098 + $10,754
$12,852
2019
$4,563 (+1.4%)
$2,098 + $12,182
$14,280
2018
$4,501 (+1.4%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2017
$4,439 (+7.2%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2016
$4,140 (−4.0%)
$1,825 + $10,955
$12,780
2015
$4,313 (+1.5%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2014
$4,248 (+3.2%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2013
$4,116 (+7.2%)
$1,642 + $10,519
$12,161
2012
$3,838 (+9.9%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2011
$3,493 (+17.0%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2010
$2,985 (+21.6%)
$1,916 + $10,684
$12,600
2009
$2,456 (+3.4%)
$2,007 + $9,711
$11,718
2008
$2,375 (−39.7%)
$3,212 + $9,388
$12,600
2007
$3,937
$3,212 + $19,566
$22,778
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-5
General Residence District
The R-5 general district is designed to provide for a planned mixture of residential dwelling types not to exceed 9 dwelling units per acre. Other selected uses which are compatible with the residential character of the district may be allowed. Planned unit developments based upon the R-5 general residence district guidelines are encouraged.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Student
Public service
Educational/school
Fire house
Library
Police station
Post office
Sep 11, 2025 • Final
Roof permit (residential)
Roofing
Oct 28, 2024 • Final
Furnace replacement (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Unfinished
Basement Type: Slab
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Modern
Exterior Wall: Masonry
Building Type: Row Type
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BELLAIRE MANOR UNIT2
Living Sq. Ft: 1,119
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: BELLAIRE MANOR LOT 4
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,650
Legal Lot Number: 4
Acres: 0.0838
County Use Description: RESID ROW/TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,119
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3,650 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: —
County: Cook County
APN: 06272040290000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Heritage Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Tefft Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Streamwood High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Streamwood, IL • 60107
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
14
37
20
55
33
61
43
69
49
81
63
84
67
81
63
78
57
67
47
49
36
35
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$264,000 – $320,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,777 in fees.3 minutes to get started.