208 N Rose Farm Rd is a 1,840 square foot house on a 1.53 acre lot with 3 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Woodstock data, we estimate the home's value is $321,995.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
1.53 acresLot Size
$175Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$321,995
$0 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.5% higher than the average sale price ($314K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,439 (−2.1%)
$12,700 + $84,528
$97,228
2024
$6,577 (+1.5%)
$12,017 + $79,985
$92,002
2023
$6,477 (+3.2%)
$11,087 + $73,794
$84,881
2022
$6,278 (+8.5%)
$10,013 + $66,643
$76,656
2021
$5,788 (+0.1%)
$8,983 + $59,786
$68,769
2020
$5,782 (−0.3%)
$8,778 + $58,425
$67,203
2019
$5,800 (−13.4%)
$8,654 + $57,601
$66,255
2018
$6,701 (−0.5%)
$19,256 + $55,956
$75,212
2017
$6,738 (−3.2%)
$19,256 + $55,956
$75,212
2016
$6,961 (+2.6%)
$18,510 + $53,788
$72,298
2015
$6,783 (+2.3%)
$17,805 + $51,739
$69,544
2013
$6,630 (+1.2%)
$16,765 + $48,716
$65,481
2012
$6,551 (+4.1%)
$17,892 + $51,991
$69,883
2011
$6,294 (+1.5%)
$19,949 + $57,968
$77,917
2010
$6,203 (+1.8%)
$21,703 + $63,063
$84,766
2008
$6,093 (+4.9%)
$23,670 + $68,778
$92,448
2007
$5,809
$23,280 + $67,644
$90,924
Tax history for 208 N Rose Farm Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,439 (−2.1%)
$12,700 + $84,528
$97,228
2024
$6,577 (+1.5%)
$12,017 + $79,985
$92,002
2023
$6,477 (+3.2%)
$11,087 + $73,794
$84,881
2022
$6,278 (+8.5%)
$10,013 + $66,643
$76,656
2021
$5,788 (+0.1%)
$8,983 + $59,786
$68,769
2020
$5,782 (−0.3%)
$8,778 + $58,425
$67,203
2019
$5,800 (−13.4%)
$8,654 + $57,601
$66,255
2018
$6,701 (−0.5%)
$19,256 + $55,956
$75,212
2017
$6,738 (−3.2%)
$19,256 + $55,956
$75,212
2016
$6,961 (+2.6%)
$18,510 + $53,788
$72,298
2015
$6,783 (+2.3%)
$17,805 + $51,739
$69,544
2013
$6,630 (+1.2%)
$16,765 + $48,716
$65,481
2012
$6,551 (+4.1%)
$17,892 + $51,991
$69,883
2011
$6,294 (+1.5%)
$19,949 + $57,968
$77,917
2010
$6,203 (+1.8%)
$21,703 + $63,063
$84,766
2008
$6,093 (+4.9%)
$23,670 + $68,778
$92,448
2007
$5,809
$23,280 + $67,644
$90,924
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
E1
Estate District
The intent of the E-1 Estate District is to accommodate single-family residences on a minimum of 1 acre that, due to topography and location, are well suited for single-family use. The E-1 District is intended to be located in close proximity to municipalities or historic town centers where infrastructure and services are readily accessible, to encourage the compact and contiguous development policy of the 2030 Plan, and shall take into consideration the densities of the adjacent municipality.