3310 Deep Cut Rd is a 1,654 square foot house on a 4.89 acre lot with 3 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Woodstock data, we estimate the home's value is $466,492.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
4.89 acresLot Size
$282Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$466,492
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.7% higher than the average sale price ($360K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,745 (−1.5%)
$35,241 + $95,865
$131,106
2024
$7,860 (+1.9%)
$33,347 + $90,713
$124,060
2023
$7,715 (+0.9%)
$30,766 + $83,691
$114,457
2022
$7,642 (+8.7%)
$27,785 + $75,581
$103,366
2021
$7,029 (+2.8%)
$24,926 + $67,804
$92,730
2020
$6,836 (−0.3%)
$24,358 + $66,260
$90,618
2019
$6,859 (+1.3%)
$24,015 + $65,326
$89,341
2018
$6,771 (−0.5%)
$23,329 + $63,460
$86,789
2017
$6,804 (−3.0%)
$23,329 + $63,460
$86,789
2016
$7,015 (+3.2%)
$22,425 + $61,002
$83,427
2015
$6,798 (−1.4%)
$21,571 + $58,678
$80,249
2013
$6,893 (−1.0%)
$20,311 + $55,250
$75,561
2012
$6,960 (−1.3%)
$21,677 + $58,965
$80,642
2011
$7,053 (+1.7%)
$24,169 + $65,743
$89,912
2010
$6,936 (+1.9%)
$26,293 + $71,522
$97,815
2008
$6,804 (+9.0%)
$28,676 + $78,004
$106,680
2007
$6,244
$28,204 + $76,718
$104,922
Tax history for 3310 Deep Cut Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,745 (−1.5%)
$35,241 + $95,865
$131,106
2024
$7,860 (+1.9%)
$33,347 + $90,713
$124,060
2023
$7,715 (+0.9%)
$30,766 + $83,691
$114,457
2022
$7,642 (+8.7%)
$27,785 + $75,581
$103,366
2021
$7,029 (+2.8%)
$24,926 + $67,804
$92,730
2020
$6,836 (−0.3%)
$24,358 + $66,260
$90,618
2019
$6,859 (+1.3%)
$24,015 + $65,326
$89,341
2018
$6,771 (−0.5%)
$23,329 + $63,460
$86,789
2017
$6,804 (−3.0%)
$23,329 + $63,460
$86,789
2016
$7,015 (+3.2%)
$22,425 + $61,002
$83,427
2015
$6,798 (−1.4%)
$21,571 + $58,678
$80,249
2013
$6,893 (−1.0%)
$20,311 + $55,250
$75,561
2012
$6,960 (−1.3%)
$21,677 + $58,965
$80,642
2011
$7,053 (+1.7%)
$24,169 + $65,743
$89,912
2010
$6,936 (+1.9%)
$26,293 + $71,522
$97,815
2008
$6,804 (+9.0%)
$28,676 + $78,004
$106,680
2007
$6,244
$28,204 + $76,718
$104,922
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
A1
Agriculture District
The intent of the A-1 Agriculture District is to permit agricultural purposes and activities. Residences are allowed on large agricultural parcels within the County. The standards of the A-1 District promote the continuation of farming and protect agricultural land uses from the encroachment of incompatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Communications tower
Park & open space
May 28, 2004 • Final
Residential single family residence
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,019
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,654
Building Sq. Ft: 2,673
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: DOC 2004R0059076 PC SWLY RR ROW PT E1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 /EX 1.08A OUT FOR RD PER CIR CT 02ED48/
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 575
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 213,008
Municipality Name: HARTLAND TOWNSHIP
Acres: 4.89
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,654
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4.89 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: —
County: McHenry County
APN: 07-15-300-021
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Verda Dierzen Early Learning Center
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 4.7mi
Northwood Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.6mi
8/10
Woodstock North High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 5.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Woodstock, IL • 60098
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
12
36
19
53
31
61
41
69
48
81
61
84
65
80
61
78
55
67
46
48
34
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 3.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
3.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$444,000 – $537,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,665 in fees.3 minutes to get started.