1229 N Scatterfield Rd is a 1,435 square foot house on a 0.62 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $171,177.
Single-familyProperty Type
1953Year Built
0.62 acresLot Size
$119Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$171,177
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17% higher than the average sale price ($146K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,378 (+0.4%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2024
$1,373 (+8.2%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2023
$1,269 (−0.7%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2022
$1,278 (+8.5%)
$17,800 + $97,800
$115,600
2021
$1,178 (+4.8%)
$17,500 + $100,500
$118,000
2020
$1,124 (+2.6%)
$17,400 + $91,500
$108,900
2019
$1,096 (+4.8%)
$16,600 + $87,400
$104,000
2018
$1,046 (+10.4%)
$16,600 + $84,900
$101,500
2017
$947
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2016
$947
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2015
$947 (+0.9%)
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2014
$939 (−2.5%)
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2013
$963
$16,600 + $75,100
$91,700
Tax history for 1229 N Scatterfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,378 (+0.4%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2024
$1,373 (+8.2%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2023
$1,269 (−0.7%)
$18,600 + $107,800
$126,400
2022
$1,278 (+8.5%)
$17,800 + $97,800
$115,600
2021
$1,178 (+4.8%)
$17,500 + $100,500
$118,000
2020
$1,124 (+2.6%)
$17,400 + $91,500
$108,900
2019
$1,096 (+4.8%)
$16,600 + $87,400
$104,000
2018
$1,046 (+10.4%)
$16,600 + $84,900
$101,500
2017
$947
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2016
$947
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2015
$947 (+0.9%)
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2014
$939 (−2.5%)
$16,600 + $76,500
$93,100
2013
$963
$16,600 + $75,100
$91,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.