131 S Lansdown Way is a 1,102 square foot house on a 0.33 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $170,278.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$170,278
$0 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.7% lower than the average sale price ($189K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$755 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2024
$740 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2023
$725 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2022
$711 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $102,600
$123,000
2021
$697 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $103,700
$124,100
2020
$684 (+2.0%)
$17,600 + $92,300
$109,900
2019
$670 (+2.0%)
$16,700 + $89,000
$105,700
2018
$657 (+2.0%)
$16,700 + $85,700
$102,400
2017
$644 (−7.3%)
$16,700 + $72,800
$89,500
2016
$695 (−6.3%)
$16,700 + $72,800
$89,500
2015
$742 (+1.9%)
$17,200 + $74,400
$91,600
2014
$728 (−16.4%)
$16,700 + $79,900
$96,600
2013
$871
$16,700 + $78,000
$94,700
Tax history for 131 S Lansdown Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$755 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2024
$740 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2023
$725 (+2.0%)
$21,400 + $112,700
$134,100
2022
$711 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $102,600
$123,000
2021
$697 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $103,700
$124,100
2020
$684 (+2.0%)
$17,600 + $92,300
$109,900
2019
$670 (+2.0%)
$16,700 + $89,000
$105,700
2018
$657 (+2.0%)
$16,700 + $85,700
$102,400
2017
$644 (−7.3%)
$16,700 + $72,800
$89,500
2016
$695 (−6.3%)
$16,700 + $72,800
$89,500
2015
$742 (+1.9%)
$17,200 + $74,400
$91,600
2014
$728 (−16.4%)
$16,700 + $79,900
$96,600
2013
$871
$16,700 + $78,000
$94,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.