132 S Scatterfield Rd is a 1,532 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $153,499.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$100Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$153,499
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.2% higher than the average sale price ($149K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,245 (+9.5%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2024
$2,051 (+8.8%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2023
$1,886 (−0.2%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2022
$1,890 (+2.8%)
$13,200 + $71,100
$84,300
2021
$1,838 (+5.0%)
$12,600 + $71,900
$84,500
2020
$1,751 (+2.4%)
$12,500 + $69,200
$81,700
2019
$1,710 (+5.7%)
$11,900 + $65,600
$77,500
2018
$1,618 (+16.6%)
$11,900 + $63,700
$75,600
2017
$1,388
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2016
$1,388
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2015
$1,388 (+1.8%)
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2014
$1,364
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2013
$1,364
$11,900 + $56,300
$68,200
Tax history for 132 S Scatterfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,245 (+9.5%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2024
$2,051 (+8.8%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2023
$1,886 (−0.2%)
$13,900 + $78,400
$92,300
2022
$1,890 (+2.8%)
$13,200 + $71,100
$84,300
2021
$1,838 (+5.0%)
$12,600 + $71,900
$84,500
2020
$1,751 (+2.4%)
$12,500 + $69,200
$81,700
2019
$1,710 (+5.7%)
$11,900 + $65,600
$77,500
2018
$1,618 (+16.6%)
$11,900 + $63,700
$75,600
2017
$1,388
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2016
$1,388
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2015
$1,388 (+1.8%)
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2014
$1,364
$11,900 + $57,500
$69,400
2013
$1,364
$11,900 + $56,300
$68,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.