2325 Mounds Rd is a 1,725 square foot house on a 0.61 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $115,480.
Single-familyProperty Type
1922Year Built
0.61 acresLot Size
$67Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$115,480
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 80.1% higher than the average sale price ($64K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$741 (+0.9%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2024
$734 (−15.7%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2023
$871 (+7.1%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2022
$813 (+7.2%)
$11,400 + $52,400
$63,800
2021
$758 (−4.7%)
$10,900 + $53,000
$63,900
2020
$795 (+2.4%)
$10,800 + $47,700
$58,500
2019
$777 (+5.0%)
$10,800 + $47,900
$58,700
2018
$740 (+11.1%)
$10,800 + $46,500
$57,300
2017
$666 (−31.4%)
$10,800 + $43,900
$54,700
2016
$970 (+1.0%)
$10,800 + $43,900
$54,700
2015
$960 (+6.3%)
$10,800 + $62,900
$73,700
2014
$903 (+0.6%)
$10,800 + $63,600
$74,400
2013
$898
$10,800 + $61,900
$72,700
Tax history for 2325 Mounds Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$741 (+0.9%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2024
$734 (−15.7%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2023
$871 (+7.1%)
$11,900 + $57,600
$69,500
2022
$813 (+7.2%)
$11,400 + $52,400
$63,800
2021
$758 (−4.7%)
$10,900 + $53,000
$63,900
2020
$795 (+2.4%)
$10,800 + $47,700
$58,500
2019
$777 (+5.0%)
$10,800 + $47,900
$58,700
2018
$740 (+11.1%)
$10,800 + $46,500
$57,300
2017
$666 (−31.4%)
$10,800 + $43,900
$54,700
2016
$970 (+1.0%)
$10,800 + $43,900
$54,700
2015
$960 (+6.3%)
$10,800 + $62,900
$73,700
2014
$903 (+0.6%)
$10,800 + $63,600
$74,400
2013
$898
$10,800 + $61,900
$72,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Residential District
This district is established to permit single-family and two-family dwellings. Normally, the R3 District is located in areas where many two-family dwellings have already occurred and are acceptable to the neighborhoods so zoned.