Good location out North in Northwest Allen Schools. Lofted ranch with the main bedroom on the 1st floor. 3 Bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car attached garage on 1/2 acre lot. Short Sale. .. .. .. .An offer has been submitted to the bank. .. ..
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$90Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Tim Pawloski• T.V.P. Realty, Inc.
Bought with • T.V.P. Realty, Inc.
Source:IRMLS #201642230
Redfin Estimate
$412,372
$120K since sold in May 2025$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.1% higher than the average sale price ($389K) of 6 comparable homes.
Good location out North in Northwest Allen Schools. Lofted ranch with the main bedroom on the 1st floor. 3 Bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car attached garage on 1/2 acre lot. Short Sale. .. .. .. .An offer has been submitted to the bank. .. ..
IRMLS #201606303
Feb 17, 2016
Listed
$169,900
$37/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,167 (−5.3%)
$45,000 + $485,400
$530,400
2024
$5,456 (+4.9%)
$33,800 + $494,900
$528,700
2023
$5,203 (+18.3%)
$33,800 + $469,000
$502,800
2022
$4,400 (+14.4%)
$33,800 + $389,000
$422,800
2021
$3,845 (+11.3%)
$33,800 + $333,600
$367,400
2020
$3,456 (+4.8%)
$33,800 + $293,700
$327,500
2019
$3,297 (+53.8%)
$33,800 + $279,700
$313,500
2018
$2,144 (−45.2%)
$28,500 + $180,700
$209,200
2017
$3,915 (+104.4%)
$28,500 + $162,500
$191,000
2016
$1,915 (+4.2%)
$28,500 + $162,500
$191,000
2015
$1,837 (−39.8%)
$28,500 + $155,200
$183,700
2013
$3,053
$28,500 + $143,200
$171,700
Tax history for 11728 Coldwater Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,167 (−5.3%)
$45,000 + $485,400
$530,400
2024
$5,456 (+4.9%)
$33,800 + $494,900
$528,700
2023
$5,203 (+18.3%)
$33,800 + $469,000
$502,800
2022
$4,400 (+14.4%)
$33,800 + $389,000
$422,800
2021
$3,845 (+11.3%)
$33,800 + $333,600
$367,400
2020
$3,456 (+4.8%)
$33,800 + $293,700
$327,500
2019
$3,297 (+53.8%)
$33,800 + $279,700
$313,500
2018
$2,144 (−45.2%)
$28,500 + $180,700
$209,200
2017
$3,915 (+104.4%)
$28,500 + $162,500
$191,000
2016
$1,915 (+4.2%)
$28,500 + $162,500
$191,000
2015
$1,837 (−39.8%)
$28,500 + $155,200
$183,700
2013
$3,053
$28,500 + $143,200
$171,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
AR
Low Intensity Residential District
The Low Intensity Residential district is intended to create areas for both low intensity residential and agricultural uses. The purpose of this district is to allow for the continuation of agricultural land uses while also allowing low intensity residential development and certain additional uses where adequate infrastructure is available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Mar 12, 2024 • Active
Heating - residential
Install a new gas furnace and air conditioning system.
HVAC
Feb 29, 2024 • Final
Building - residential
Construct a shed on an existing concrete slab. No heating will be installed.
ADU
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 874
Basement Finish: Partially Finished
Basement Type: Partial Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 12
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Unknown With Basement
Construction Type: Wood
Exterior Wall: Vinyl/Wood
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 4,584
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 4,886
Building Sq. Ft: 5,983
# of Stories: 2.5
Legal Description: S 87.12 OF N 591.76 OF E 220 OF W 250 FT NW 1/4 SEC 34
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,097
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 21,780
Municipality Name: PERRY TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.5
County Use Description: SFR UNPLATTED 0-9.99 AC
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: FORT WAYNE PERRY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,584
Stories: 2.5
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Allen County
APN: 020234105003000091
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Perry Hill Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
6/10
Maple Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Carroll High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fort Wayne, IN • 46845
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
16
37
21
56
35
64
44
69
49
81
62
85
68
80
61
79
56
67
45
50
37
37
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.8 hours in
June and 3.2 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.8 hrs
3.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$392,000 – $475,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,124 in fees.3 minutes to get started.