As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,100 (+0.9%)
$20,400 + $169,600
$190,000
2024
$2,081 (+12.9%)
$20,400 + $151,600
$172,000
2023
$1,843 (−2.5%)
$20,400 + $151,600
$172,000
2022
$1,890 (+13.0%)
$20,400 + $133,000
$153,400
2021
$1,673 (+14.7%)
$20,400 + $104,300
$124,700
2020
$1,459 (+13.1%)
$20,400 + $104,300
$124,700
2019
$1,289 (+18.3%)
$20,400 + $89,700
$110,100
2018
$1,090 (+9.4%)
$20,400 + $78,200
$98,600
2017
$997 (−0.8%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2016
$1,005 (+4.7%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2015
$960 (+11.2%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2014
$863 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $67,300
$87,700
2013
$846
$20,400 + $66,800
$87,200
Tax history for 3038 Valley Farms Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,100 (+0.9%)
$20,400 + $169,600
$190,000
2024
$2,081 (+12.9%)
$20,400 + $151,600
$172,000
2023
$1,843 (−2.5%)
$20,400 + $151,600
$172,000
2022
$1,890 (+13.0%)
$20,400 + $133,000
$153,400
2021
$1,673 (+14.7%)
$20,400 + $104,300
$124,700
2020
$1,459 (+13.1%)
$20,400 + $104,300
$124,700
2019
$1,289 (+18.3%)
$20,400 + $89,700
$110,100
2018
$1,090 (+9.4%)
$20,400 + $78,200
$98,600
2017
$997 (−0.8%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2016
$1,005 (+4.7%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2015
$960 (+11.2%)
$20,400 + $64,600
$85,000
2014
$863 (+2.0%)
$20,400 + $67,300
$87,700
2013
$846
$20,400 + $66,800
$87,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
DP
AIRSPACE SECONDARY ZONING DISTRICT
METRO
Planned Unit Development
The planned unit development district (D-P) is established for the following
purposes: To encourage a more creative approach in land and building site planning. To encourage and efficient, aesthetic and desirable use of open space. To encourage variety in physical development pattern. To promote street layout and design that increases connectivity in a
neighborhood and improves the directness of routes for vehicles, bicycles, pedestrians, and transit on an open street and multi-modal network providing multiple routes to and from destinations.
To achieve flexibility and incentives for residential, non-residential and mixed-use developments which will create a wider range of housing types as well as amenities to meet the ever changing needs of the community. To encourage renewal of older areas in the metropolitan region where new development and restoration are needed to revitalize areas. To permit special consideration of property with outstanding features, including but not limited to historical significance, unusual topography,
environmentally sensitive areas and landscape amenities. To provide for a comprehensive review and processing of development proposals for developers and the Metropolitan Development Commission by providing for concurrent review of land use, subdivision, public improvements
and siting considerations. To accommodate new site treatments not contemplated in other kinds of
districts.
Zone overlays
Airspace Secondary Zoning District
Metro Context Area
Oct 20, 1999 • Active
Heating & cooling permit-1-2 family-replacement
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Masonry
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Construction Type: Masonry
Building Type: Row Type
Property Information
Subdivision Name: COUNTRY VILLAGE EAGLE VALLEY FARMS PROJ III PH2
Living Sq. Ft: 2,016
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 2,016
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 988
Building Sq. Ft: 2,416
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: COUNTRY VILLAGE EAGLE VALLEY FARMS L1-A
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 400
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,750
Legal Lot Number: 1-A
Municipality Name: WAYNE OUTSIDE
Acres: 0.132
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM UNIT ON PLAT LOT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,016
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Marion County
APN: 490522135019000900
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Wayne Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
3/10
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center
Public 9 • Assigned • 1.9mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Indianapolis, IN • 46214
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
42
25
60
39
68
47
71
53
83
64
87
69
81
63
80
57
70
47
53
38
41
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.6 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.6 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$168,000 – $203,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Indianapolis. 3 minutes to get started.