3117 S Stone Rd is a 1,612 square foot house on a 0.33 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Marion data, we estimate the home's value is $224,174.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$224,174
$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 35.5% higher than the average sale price ($166K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$870
$20,400 + $125,700
$146,100
2024
$871 (+10.1%)
$20,400 + $125,700
$146,100
2023
$791 (−0.2%)
$20,400 + $121,300
$141,700
2022
$793 (+9.1%)
$20,400 + $110,400
$130,800
2021
$727 (+44.8%)
$20,400 + $98,800
$119,200
2020
$502 (+7.6%)
$20,400 + $19,400
$39,800
2019
$466 (−65.6%)
$20,400 + $19,400
$39,800
2018
$1,354 (−2.2%)
$20,400 + $101,500
$121,900
2017
$1,384 (+7.8%)
$20,400 + $101,300
$121,700
2016
$1,283 (−0.1%)
$20,400 + $100,400
$120,800
2015
$1,285 (−40.3%)
$20,400 + $99,000
$119,400
2013
$2,153
$20,400 + $100,700
$121,100
Tax history for 3117 S Stone Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$870
$20,400 + $125,700
$146,100
2024
$871 (+10.1%)
$20,400 + $125,700
$146,100
2023
$791 (−0.2%)
$20,400 + $121,300
$141,700
2022
$793 (+9.1%)
$20,400 + $110,400
$130,800
2021
$727 (+44.8%)
$20,400 + $98,800
$119,200
2020
$502 (+7.6%)
$20,400 + $19,400
$39,800
2019
$466 (−65.6%)
$20,400 + $19,400
$39,800
2018
$1,354 (−2.2%)
$20,400 + $101,500
$121,900
2017
$1,384 (+7.8%)
$20,400 + $101,300
$121,700
2016
$1,283 (−0.1%)
$20,400 + $100,400
$120,800
2015
$1,285 (−40.3%)
$20,400 + $99,000
$119,400
2013
$2,153
$20,400 + $100,700
$121,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Low Single-Family Residential District
The Residential 1 R1 District is a single-family, low density residential district. The minimum lot size and building area are less than the RS district. R1 districts usually include new and developing single-family neighborhoods and subdivisions.