8930 Cooper Rd is a 2,102 square foot house on a 0.57 acre lot with 3 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Zionsville data, we estimate the home's value is $348,358.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
0.57 acresLot Size
$166Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$348,358
$16K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.6% higher than the average sale price ($333K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,131 (+2.0%)
$24,500 + $231,700
$256,200
2024
$2,088 (+1.8%)
$24,500 + $208,000
$232,500
2023
$2,051 (−5.2%)
$24,500 + $208,000
$232,500
2022
$2,163 (+4.1%)
$24,500 + $186,200
$210,700
2021
$2,077 (+0.2%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2020
$2,074 (+1.7%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2019
$2,039 (+9.4%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2018
$1,865 (+79.8%)
$40,800 + $149,900
$190,700
2017
$1,037 (+2.2%)
$40,800 + $116,700
$157,500
2016
$1,015 (+15.3%)
$40,800 + $116,700
$157,500
2015
$880 (+2.3%)
$40,800 + $114,700
$155,500
2014
$860 (+1.9%)
$40,800 + $109,600
$150,400
2013
$844
$40,800 + $107,500
$148,300
Tax history for 8930 Cooper Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,131 (+2.0%)
$24,500 + $231,700
$256,200
2024
$2,088 (+1.8%)
$24,500 + $208,000
$232,500
2023
$2,051 (−5.2%)
$24,500 + $208,000
$232,500
2022
$2,163 (+4.1%)
$24,500 + $186,200
$210,700
2021
$2,077 (+0.2%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2020
$2,074 (+1.7%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2019
$2,039 (+9.4%)
$40,800 + $153,000
$193,800
2018
$1,865 (+79.8%)
$40,800 + $149,900
$190,700
2017
$1,037 (+2.2%)
$40,800 + $116,700
$157,500
2016
$1,015 (+15.3%)
$40,800 + $116,700
$157,500
2015
$880 (+2.3%)
$40,800 + $114,700
$155,500
2014
$860 (+1.9%)
$40,800 + $109,600
$150,400
2013
$844
$40,800 + $107,500
$148,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
D1
METRO
Dwelling District One
The D-1 District is intended for use in suburban areas. The D-1 District has a typical density of 0.9 units per gross acre which fulfills the lowest density residential classification of the Comprehensive General Land Use Plan. The D-1 District provides for estate-style development characterized by generous front yards for trees and a bucolic atmosphere, appropriately served by gently curving roadways. Under most circumstances, public water and sewer facilities should be present but are not mandatory. Development plans should incorporate and promote environmental and aesthetic considerations, working within the constraints and advantages presented by existing site considerations, including vegetation, topography, drainage and wildlife. Use of the cluster option when subdividing would maximize site advantages.
Zone overlays
Metro Context Area
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Masonry
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Construction Type: Brick
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,102
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 2,102
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,102
Building Sq. Ft: 2,562
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PT SW1/4 BEG 780.45' S OF NE COR S100' W250' N100' E250' TO BEG
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 460
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 24,829
Municipality Name: PIKE,OUTSIDE
Acres: 0.57
County Use Description: 1 FAM DWLG ON UNPLAT 0-9.99AC
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,102
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.57 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1961
Year Renovated: 1961
County: Marion County
APN: 490416103040000600
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Central Elementary School (Pike)
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.5mi
4/10
Lincoln Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
4/10
Pike High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.9mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Zionsville, IN • 46077
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
16
40
24
59
38
67
46
71
52
82
64
86
70
81
62
80
56
70
46
52
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$331,000 – $401,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,484 in fees.3 minutes to get started.