As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,623 (+38.6%)
$6,793 + $23,107
$29,900
2024
$3,335 (−15.7%)
$6,793 + $23,107
$29,900
2023
$3,958 (−2.6%)
$5,333 + $19,323
$24,656
2022
$4,061 (+92.4%)
$5,333 + $19,323
$24,656
2021
$2,111 (+5.1%)
$4,270 + $20,825
$25,095
2020
$2,008 (+2.1%)
$3,682 + $9,190
$12,872
2019
$1,967 (+5.6%)
$3,203 + $8,816
$12,019
2018
$1,862 (+6.2%)
$3,203 + $8,816
$12,019
2017
$1,753 (−1.0%)
$3,442 + $8,004
$11,446
2016
$1,770 (−1.2%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2015
$1,791 (+2.5%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2014
$1,747 (−6.4%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2013
$1,866
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
Tax history for 716 County Line Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,623 (+38.6%)
$6,793 + $23,107
$29,900
2024
$3,335 (−15.7%)
$6,793 + $23,107
$29,900
2023
$3,958 (−2.6%)
$5,333 + $19,323
$24,656
2022
$4,061 (+92.4%)
$5,333 + $19,323
$24,656
2021
$2,111 (+5.1%)
$4,270 + $20,825
$25,095
2020
$2,008 (+2.1%)
$3,682 + $9,190
$12,872
2019
$1,967 (+5.6%)
$3,203 + $8,816
$12,019
2018
$1,862 (+6.2%)
$3,203 + $8,816
$12,019
2017
$1,753 (−1.0%)
$3,442 + $8,004
$11,446
2016
$1,770 (−1.2%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2015
$1,791 (+2.5%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2014
$1,747 (−6.4%)
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
2013
$1,866
$3,442 + $7,255
$10,697
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single-Family District
The purpose of the R-1 single-family district is to accommodate the bulk of single-family detached housing in the city, particularly in newly developing areas where similar density of development now exists. This section applies to the R-1 single-family district.