As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,548 (+23.3%)
$8,235 + $14,964
$23,199
2024
$2,878 (+10.5%)
$8,235 + $14,964
$23,199
2023
$2,604 (−9.1%)
$5,821 + $10,600
$16,421
2022
$2,865 (+2.4%)
$5,821 + $10,600
$16,421
2021
$2,798 (−0.3%)
$8,079 + $9,788
$17,867
2020
$2,806 (−0.7%)
$7,932 + $9,044
$16,976
2019
$2,825 (−9.8%)
$8,007 + $9,138
$17,145
2018
$3,132 (+15.5%)
$8,007 + $9,138
$17,145
2017
$2,713 (+6.1%)
$11,168 + $7,899
$19,067
2016
$2,556 (+1.8%)
$10,061 + $6,340
$16,401
2015
$2,511 (−20.2%)
$9,908 + $5,420
$15,328
2014
$3,147 (−6.3%)
$12,954 + $6,090
$19,044
2013
$3,358
$12,954 + $6,090
$19,044
Tax history for 7712 Swartz Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,548 (+23.3%)
$8,235 + $14,964
$23,199
2024
$2,878 (+10.5%)
$8,235 + $14,964
$23,199
2023
$2,604 (−9.1%)
$5,821 + $10,600
$16,421
2022
$2,865 (+2.4%)
$5,821 + $10,600
$16,421
2021
$2,798 (−0.3%)
$8,079 + $9,788
$17,867
2020
$2,806 (−0.7%)
$7,932 + $9,044
$16,976
2019
$2,825 (−9.8%)
$8,007 + $9,138
$17,145
2018
$3,132 (+15.5%)
$8,007 + $9,138
$17,145
2017
$2,713 (+6.1%)
$11,168 + $7,899
$19,067
2016
$2,556 (+1.8%)
$10,061 + $6,340
$16,401
2015
$2,511 (−20.2%)
$9,908 + $5,420
$15,328
2014
$3,147 (−6.3%)
$12,954 + $6,090
$19,044
2013
$3,358
$12,954 + $6,090
$19,044
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single-Family District
The purpose of the R-1 single-family district is to accommodate the bulk of single-family detached housing in the city, particularly in newly developing areas where similar density of development now exists. This section applies to the R-1 single-family district.