8125 Mullen Rd is a 3,636 square foot house on a 10,184 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lenexa data, we estimate the home's value is $507,494.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
10,184 sq ftLot Size
$140Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$507,494
$5,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.1% higher than the average sale price ($487K) of 6 comparable homes.
New exterior paint, newer driveway, Large bedrooms, 4 up, 1 down. GREAT FAMILY HOME. Newly tiled MBR & chandelier. 3 tiled roomy bathrooms, 1/2 bath. Large cedar deck. Basement walks out to stamped and stained concrete patio on top stacked rock wall and green belt. Mature trees. Tile entry. Kit. hrdwd. Move In For The Holidays!!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,107 (−0.9%)
$11,660 + $44,115
$55,775
2024
$6,164 (+9.4%)
$11,660 + $44,115
$55,775
2023
$5,634 (+12.6%)
$10,136 + $45,443
$55,579
2022
$5,005 (+6.3%)
$10,136 + $39,935
$50,071
2020
$4,710 (+3.5%)
2019
$4,550 (+0.2%)
$8,397 + $30,956
$39,353
2018
$4,542 (+9.8%)
$8,397 + $29,599
$37,996
2017
$4,137 (−5.4%)
$6,653 + $26,513
$33,166
2016
$4,373 (+7.6%)
$6,653 + $26,513
$33,166
2015
$4,064 (+8.3%)
$6,653 + $28,008
$34,661
2012
$3,752
$6,653 + $24,627
$31,280
Tax history for 8125 Mullen Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,107 (−0.9%)
$11,660 + $44,115
$55,775
2024
$6,164 (+9.4%)
$11,660 + $44,115
$55,775
2023
$5,634 (+12.6%)
$10,136 + $45,443
$55,579
2022
$5,005 (+6.3%)
$10,136 + $39,935
$50,071
2020
$4,710 (+3.5%)
2019
$4,550 (+0.2%)
$8,397 + $30,956
$39,353
2018
$4,542 (+9.8%)
$8,397 + $29,599
$37,996
2017
$4,137 (−5.4%)
$6,653 + $26,513
$33,166
2016
$4,373 (+7.6%)
$6,653 + $26,513
$33,166
2015
$4,064 (+8.3%)
$6,653 + $28,008
$34,661
2012
$3,752
$6,653 + $24,627
$31,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Residential Single-Family District
The R-1 Residential Single-Family Low-Density Districts are intended to accommodate low-density, single-family residential development in areas where adequate public facilities and services are available. The R-1 Districts implement the land-use planning policies of the Comprehensive Plan by providing areas for low-density residential development. The R-1 District is intended to accommodate traditional, low-density single-family developments, while the RP-1 District, with its flexible property development standards is intended to encourage and accommodate innovative single-family developments and imaginative site planning. Both the R-1 Districts correspond to the low-density residential designations in the primary and secondary service areas of the Comprehensive Plan.