8320 Mullen Rd is a 3,466 square foot house on a 0.36 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lenexa data, we estimate the home's value is $535,888.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.36 acresLot Size
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$535,888
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.2% higher than the average sale price ($477K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,114 (−2.8%)
$12,880 + $42,964
$55,844
2024
$6,291 (+9.5%)
$12,880 + $42,964
$55,844
2023
$5,748 (+11.6%)
$11,193 + $45,525
$56,718
2022
$5,149 (+8.6%)
$11,193 + $39,890
$51,083
2020
$4,741 (+2.1%)
2019
$4,645 (−1.3%)
$9,274 + $30,344
$39,618
2018
$4,705 (+14.7%)
$9,274 + $29,527
$38,801
2017
$4,102 (−13.7%)
$7,337 + $25,542
$32,879
2016
$4,753 (+7.4%)
$7,337 + $25,542
$32,879
2015
$4,427 (+15.1%)
$7,337 + $30,383
$37,720
2012
$3,845
$7,337 + $25,944
$33,281
Tax history for 8320 Mullen Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,114 (−2.8%)
$12,880 + $42,964
$55,844
2024
$6,291 (+9.5%)
$12,880 + $42,964
$55,844
2023
$5,748 (+11.6%)
$11,193 + $45,525
$56,718
2022
$5,149 (+8.6%)
$11,193 + $39,890
$51,083
2020
$4,741 (+2.1%)
2019
$4,645 (−1.3%)
$9,274 + $30,344
$39,618
2018
$4,705 (+14.7%)
$9,274 + $29,527
$38,801
2017
$4,102 (−13.7%)
$7,337 + $25,542
$32,879
2016
$4,753 (+7.4%)
$7,337 + $25,542
$32,879
2015
$4,427 (+15.1%)
$7,337 + $30,383
$37,720
2012
$3,845
$7,337 + $25,944
$33,281
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Residential Single-Family District
The R-1 Residential Single-Family Low-Density Districts are intended to accommodate low-density, single-family residential development in areas where adequate public facilities and services are available. The R-1 Districts implement the land-use planning policies of the Comprehensive Plan by providing areas for low-density residential development. The R-1 District is intended to accommodate traditional, low-density single-family developments, while the RP-1 District, with its flexible property development standards is intended to encourage and accommodate innovative single-family developments and imaginative site planning. Both the R-1 Districts correspond to the low-density residential designations in the primary and secondary service areas of the Comprehensive Plan.