784 Nelson Rd is a 1,512 square foot house on a 1.07 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Erlanger data, we estimate the home's value is $284,622.
Single-familyProperty Type
1.07 acresLot Size
$188Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$284,622
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.2% lower than the average sale price ($344K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,302 (−5.1%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2024
$1,372 (−3.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2023
$1,424 (−6.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2022
$1,525 (−2.0%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2021
$1,556 (−1.8%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2020
$1,586 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2019
$1,590 (+10.8%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2018
$1,436 (+8.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2017
$1,322 (+1.1%)
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
2016
$1,307 (+2.1%)
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
2014
$1,280
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
Tax history for 784 Nelson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,302 (−5.1%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2024
$1,372 (−3.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2023
$1,424 (−6.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2022
$1,525 (−2.0%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2021
$1,556 (−1.8%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2020
$1,586 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2019
$1,590 (+10.8%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2018
$1,436 (+8.6%)
$25,000 + $151,000
$176,000
2017
$1,322 (+1.1%)
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
2016
$1,307 (+2.1%)
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
2014
$1,280
$25,000 + $135,000
$160,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-CVS
Residential Conventional Subdivision District
The intent of the Residential Conventional Subdivision District is to provide opportunities for a range of single-family lot sizes. The defined character may vary by neighborhood, but new developments should reflect the scale of adjacent neighborhoods. Conventional subdivisions should have walkable, well-connected street systems that connect to adjacent neighborhoods and destinations. Supporting non-residential uses, such as parks, schools, and places of worship, may also be appropriate.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Concrete
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Composition Shingle
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,512
Building Sq. Ft: 2,988
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: 1.068 ACS NELSON RD
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 46,522
Municipality Type: 0068
Municipality Name: COMMON
Acres: 1.068
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,512
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Kenton County
APN: 031-00-00-027.00
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
R C Hinsdale Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
7/10
Turkey Foot Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
6/10
Dixie Heights High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Erlanger, KY • 41018
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
19
44
27
62
40
69
49
72
54
83
66
88
71
83
65
81
61
70
49
54
40
44
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$271,000 – $328,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,846 in fees.3 minutes to get started.