Public Remarks: Welcome to this well-cared for, ONE owner home located in Bullitt County. Convenient location close to Preston Highway, shopping, schools, and expressways. This home has original hardwood in all the bedrooms, and under the carpet in the main living area and hallway. (Fresh paint in hallway and living area.) HEATED two and half car garage makes for a perfect workspace! Privacy fence was added last year. New Roof in 2010. One of the very few homes in this area to have both a garage and full basement!
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
7,260 sq ftLot Size
$199Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Nicole Lockhart• Landstar Realty Group LLC
Bought with Alice Daugherty• Keller Company REALTORS
Source:Metro Search MLS #1412954
Redfin Estimate
$213,456
$98K since sold in May 2022$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.7% higher than the average sale price ($196K) of 6 comparable homes.
Welcome to this well-cared for, ONE owner home located in Bullitt County. Convenient location close to Preston Highway, shopping, schools, and expressways. This home has original hardwood in all the bedrooms, and under the carpet in the main living area and hallway. (Fresh paint in hallway and living area.) HEATED two and half car garage makes for a perfect workspace! Privacy fence was added last year. New Roof in 2010. One of the very few homes in this area to have both a garage and full basement!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,438 (−1.3%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2024
$1,456 (+0.9%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2023
$1,443 (+12.8%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2022
$1,280 (−9.4%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2021
$1,413 (+5.5%)
$108,000
2020
$1,339 (−90.7%)
2019
$14,331 (−0.2%)
2018
$14,355 (+958.0%)
2017
$1,357 (+73.9%)
2015
$780 (−34.9%)
2014
$1,198 (+2.0%)
2013
$1,175
Tax history for 214 Glenview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,438 (−1.3%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2024
$1,456 (+0.9%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2023
$1,443 (+12.8%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2022
$1,280 (−9.4%)
$25,000 + $90,291
$115,291
2021
$1,413 (+5.5%)
$108,000
2020
$1,339 (−90.7%)
2019
$14,331 (−0.2%)
2018
$14,355 (+958.0%)
2017
$1,357 (+73.9%)
2015
$780 (−34.9%)
2014
$1,198 (+2.0%)
2013
$1,175
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Multi-Family Lower Density Zone
Intensity of land utilization for residential purposes is permitted to intensify progressively from the first zone to the last.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,075
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Split Foyer
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MARYVILLE SUB SEC R
Living Sq. Ft: 1,075
Building Sq. Ft: 2,150
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LT 426 SEC R MARYVILLE
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 624
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,260
Legal Lot Number: 426
Municipality Name: HILLVIEW
Acres: 0.17
Depth Footage: 132
Front Footage: 55
Zoning Code: R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Utility Information
Utility Type: Butane/Septic/Public Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HILLVIEW
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,075
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,260 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: —
County: Bullitt County
APN: 415810
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Maryville Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Zoneton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
2/10
North Bullitt High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
3% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Louisville, KY • 40229
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
38
21
48
29
65
43
72
52
74
56
85
66
89
71
85
65
83
59
72
49
58
41
47
33
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$203,000 – $246,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Louisville. 3 minutes to get started.