As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,188 (+4.7%)
$1,000 + $16,850
$17,850
2024
$2,091 (+31.5%)
$1,000 + $16,850
$17,850
2023
$1,590 (−0.2%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2022
$1,594 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2021
$1,557 (+0.7%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2020
$1,547 (+29.7%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2019
$1,193 (+1.3%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2018
$1,178
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2017
$1,178 (+2.5%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2016
$1,149 (+1,284.3%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2014
$83 (−0.4%)
$1,000 + $5,350
$6,350
2013
$83
$1,000 + $5,350
$6,350
Tax history for 151 Beverly Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,188 (+4.7%)
$1,000 + $16,850
$17,850
2024
$2,091 (+31.5%)
$1,000 + $16,850
$17,850
2023
$1,590 (−0.2%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2022
$1,594 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2021
$1,557 (+0.7%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2020
$1,547 (+29.7%)
$1,000 + $12,350
$13,350
2019
$1,193 (+1.3%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2018
$1,178
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2017
$1,178 (+2.5%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2016
$1,149 (+1,284.3%)
$1,000 + $8,850
$9,850
2014
$83 (−0.4%)
$1,000 + $5,350
$6,350
2013
$83
$1,000 + $5,350
$6,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A3.1
Limited Residential District
The purpose of A3.1 is to permit medium density multi-family residential development and institutional uses of a residential character with a maximum of 11.5 units per acre.