Stunning, bright & renovated end unit at The Fairways with amazing golf course and downtown views. 3 bd, 2.5 ba. Open, Large living/dining rm w fireplace & soaring ceilings, beautiful maple floors, opening to fab deck, perfect for entertaining. Newly renovated eat-in Kitchen w stainless appl, granite counters adjacent to landscaped patio and outdoor dining area. Lux master suite w spa: dble vanities, BainUltra tub, steam shower, radiant heat flooring. Pool, Tennis, Near public transprt and BC.
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
$667Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Ellen Meisel• Hammond Residential R. E.
Listed by Lynette Glover• Hammond Residential R. E.
Bought with Lexi Crivon• Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline
Source:MLS PIN #71215513
Redfin Estimate
$1,487,341
$287K since sold in June 2021$30K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 70.1% higher than the average sale price ($874K) of 6 comparable homes.
Stunning, bright & renovated end unit at The Fairways with amazing golf course and downtown views. 3 bd, 2.5 ba. Open, Large living/dining rm w fireplace & soaring ceilings, beautiful maple floors, opening to fab deck, perfect for entertaining. Newly renovated eat-in Kitchen w stainless appl, granite counters adjacent to landscaped patio and outdoor dining area. Lux master suite w spa: dble vanities, BainUltra tub, steam shower, radiant heat flooring. Pool, Tennis, Near public transprt and BC.
Public Records
May 23, 2002
Sold
$682,000
$306/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 17, 2000
Sold
$640,000
$287/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 2, 1997
Sold
$436,000
$196/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 24, 1997
Sold
$436,000
$196/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 15, 1994
Sold
$396,200
$178/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,777 (+3.8%)
$1,215,400
2025
$11,344 (+3.4%)
$1,157,500
2024
$10,968 (+1.4%)
$1,123,800
2023
$10,816 (−3.2%)
$1,062,500
2022
$11,178 (+3.6%)
$1,062,500
2021
$10,786 (+3.1%)
$1,002,400
2020
$10,465 (+2.9%)
$1,002,400
2019
$10,170 (−0.2%)
$973,200
2018
$10,187 (+3.1%)
$941,500
2017
$9,877 (+4.6%)
$888,200
2016
$9,447 (+2.9%)
$830,100
2015
$9,179 (+3.1%)
$790,600
2014
$8,903 (+5.5%)
$734,600
2013
$8,441 (+2.9%)
$734,600
2012
$8,205 (+12.5%)
$734,600
2011
$7,291 (+2.6%)
$668,900
2010
$7,105 (+2.4%)
$682,500
2009
$6,936
$696,400
Tax history for 107 Algonquin Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,777 (+3.8%)
$1,215,400
2025
$11,344 (+3.4%)
$1,157,500
2024
$10,968 (+1.4%)
$1,123,800
2023
$10,816 (−3.2%)
$1,062,500
2022
$11,178 (+3.6%)
$1,062,500
2021
$10,786 (+3.1%)
$1,002,400
2020
$10,465 (+2.9%)
$1,002,400
2019
$10,170 (−0.2%)
$973,200
2018
$10,187 (+3.1%)
$941,500
2017
$9,877 (+4.6%)
$888,200
2016
$9,447 (+2.9%)
$830,100
2015
$9,179 (+3.1%)
$790,600
2014
$8,903 (+5.5%)
$734,600
2013
$8,441 (+2.9%)
$734,600
2012
$8,205 (+12.5%)
$734,600
2011
$7,291 (+2.6%)
$668,900
2010
$7,105 (+2.4%)
$682,500
2009
$6,936
$696,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Antique/Historic
Construction Type: Concrete
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: FAIRWAYS
Living Sq. Ft: 2,230
Gross Sq. Ft: 2,350
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,230
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 229,269
Municipality Name: NEWTON
Acres: 5.2633
Zoning Code: MR1
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,230
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 2313637S
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ward Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Bigelow Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Newton North High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Comprising 13 distinct 'villages,' Newton remains a fiercely competitive Seller's market. With restrictive zoning, multiple T stops, and a suburban setting near Boston, this highly desirable, built-out city lacks new buildable land, ensuring new...